Wawasee Community School Corporation
Kindergarten Teacher
Jaimi Andrew M in 2020 was employed at Wawasee Community School Corporation and had an annual salary of $51,116, according to public records. This salary was 9 percent higher than the average and 13 percent higher than the median salary in Wawasee Community School Corporation.
Wawasee Community School Corporation records show Jaimi Andrew M held two jobs from 2012 to 2023. From 2020 to 2023 Jaimi Andrew M held job of Kindergarten Teacher.
In year 2020 Jaimi Andrew's salary was 8 percent lower than average Kindergarten Teacher salary in the state of Indiana.
According to the public records employee's salary increased by $2,407 from 2019 to 2020, which is a 4.9 percent rise. Since 2012, the salary has increased by $13,125, a total rise of 34.6 percent.
| Year | 2020 |
| Full Name | Jaimi Andrew M |
| Job Title | Kindergarten Teacher |
| Get Kindergarten Teacher Salary Statistics | |
| State | Indiana |
| Employer | Wawasee Community School Corporation |
| Location | SYRACUSE |
| Annual Wage | $51,116 |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Wawasee Community School Corporation |
| Year | 2020 |
| Number of Employees | 758 |
| Average Annual Wage | $46,954 |
| Median Annual Wage | $45,316 |
Jaimi Andrew M (2023)Kindergarten Teacher | View Person Details |
Jaimi Andrew M (2022)Kindergarten Teacher | View Person Details |
Jaimi Andrew M (2021)Kindergarten Teacher | View Person Details |
Jaimi Andrew M (2019)Teacher | View Person Details |
Jaimi Andrew M (2014)Teacher | View Person Details |
Jaimi Andrew M (2013)Teacher | View Person Details |
Jaimi Andrew M (2012)Teacher | View Person Details |
Erin Whorley A (2020)Language Arts Teacher at Wawasee Community School Corporation | View Person Details |
Amy Kuhn J (2020)Teacher Grade at Wawasee Community School Corporation | View Person Details |
Emma Coppes G (2020)Teacher/Special Education at Wawasee Community School Corporation | View Person Details |
Justin Green L (2020)Bus Mechanic at Wawasee Community School Corporation | View Person Details |
Michael Payton D (2020)Head Custodian at Wawasee Community School Corporation | View Person Details |
Cassandra Klenke M (2020)Business Teacher at Wawasee Community School Corporation | View Person Details |
Kathryn Young A (2020)Teacher Grade at Wawasee Community School Corporation | View Person Details |
Brian Peshel M (2020)Teacher - Mathematics at Wawasee Community School Corporation | View Person Details |
Emily Worrell M (2020)Kindergarten Teacher at Wawasee Community School Corporation | View Person Details |
Jennifer Szynal L (2020)Teacher Grade at Wawasee Community School Corporation | View Person Details |