Marin Municipal Water District
Engineering Aide
Andrew Trujillo , working as Engineering Aide, was employed by Marin Municipal Water District in 2023, and received regular pay of $78,100, overtime pay of $2,879, total pay of $80,979, benefits worth $21,401, total compensation of $102,380 including pay and benefits. This compensation was 23 percent lower than the average and 28 percent lower than the median in Marin Municipal Water District.
Marin Municipal Water District records show Andrew Trujillo held job of Engineering Aide from 2021 to 2024.
In year 2023 Andrew Trujillo's total compensation was 31 percent higher than average Engineering Aide total compensation in the state of California.
| Year | 2023 |
| Full Name | Andrew Trujillo |
| Job Title | Engineering Aide |
| Get Engineering Aide Salary Statistics | |
| State | California |
| Employer | Marin Municipal Water District |
| Total Compensation | $102,380 |
| Pay Plan |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Marin Municipal Water District |
| Year | 2023 |
| Number of Employees | 263 |
| Average Annual Wage | $132,928 |
| Median Annual Wage | $142,485 |
Andrew Trujillo (2024)Engineering Aide | View Person Details |
Andrew Trujillo (2022)Engineering Aide | View Person Details |
Andrew Trujillo (2021)Engineering Aide | View Person Details |
Edna Swaim (2023)Principal Human Resources Analyst at Marin Municipal Water District | View Person Details |
German Valencia (2023)Engineering Aide at Marin Municipal Water District | View Person Details |
Matthew Reed (2023)Customer Service Representative at Marin Municipal Water District | View Person Details |
Luke Durkin (2023)Assistant Utility-Maintenance Worker at Marin Municipal Water District | View Person Details |
Eric Goldman (2023)Safety & Emergency Response Manager at Marin Municipal Water District | View Person Details |
Nicholas Busse (2023)Assistant Water Resources Specialist at Marin Municipal Water District | View Person Details |
Donna Lahey (2023)Senior Administrative Assistant at Marin Municipal Water District | View Person Details |
Thomas Aaserude (2023)Automotive Mechanic at Marin Municipal Water District | View Person Details |
Jordan Davis (2023)Assistant Utility-Maintenance Worker at Marin Municipal Water District | View Person Details |
James Caldwell (2023)Meter Reader And Repair Worker at Marin Municipal Water District | View Person Details |