Municipal Authorities
Assistant Director
Michell Bisette in 2025 was employed at Municipal Authorities and had an annual salary of $124,354, according to public records. This salary was 36 percent higher than the average and 57 percent higher than the median salary in Municipal Authorities. Michell Bisette reported rate of pay was $120,934 according to public records.
Municipal Authorities records show Michell Bisette held three jobs from 2009 to 2025. From 2022 to 2025 Michell Bisette held job of Assistant Director.
In year 2025 Michell Bisette's salary was 19 percent higher than average Assistant Director salary in the state of New York.
Since 2009, the salary has increased by $55,417, a total rise of 80.4 percent.
| Year | 2025 |
| Full Name | Michell Bisette |
| Original Job Title | Assistant Director (Hospitals) |
| Job Title | Assistant Director |
| Get Assistant Director Salary Statistics | |
| State | New York |
| Employer | Municipal Authorities |
| Annual Wage | $124,354 |
| Rate Of Pay | $120,934 |
| Pay Basis | Annual |
| Pay Plan |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Municipal Authorities |
| Year | 2025 |
| Number of Employees | 58,933 |
| Average Annual Wage | $91,571 |
| Median Annual Wage | $79,112 |
Michell Bisette (2024)Assistant Director | View Person Details |
Michell Bisette (2022)Assistant Director | View Person Details |
Michell Bisette (2019)Asst Dir Hospitals | View Person Details |
Michell Bisette (2014)Asst Dir Hospitals | View Person Details |
Michell Bisette (2013)Asst Dir Hospitals | View Person Details |
Michell Bisette (2012)Asst Dir Hospitals | View Person Details |
Michell Bisette (2011)Asst Dir Hospitals | View Person Details |
Michell Bisette (2010)Asst Dir Hospitals | View Person Details |
Michell Bisette (2009)Print Pressoper | View Person Details |
Ibrahim Awudu (2025)Central Service Tech L at Municipal Authorities | View Person Details |
Mikel Louis A (2025)Nurse's Aide at Municipal Authorities | View Person Details |
Queensly Ajibola (2025)Staff Nurse at Municipal Authorities | View Person Details |
Evangeline Tuider S (2025)Patient Care Associate at Municipal Authorities | View Person Details |
Lei Zhang (2025)Staff Nurse at Municipal Authorities | View Person Details |
Hee Eun Choi (2025)Staff Nurse at Municipal Authorities | View Person Details |
Jimmy Francois (2025)Staff Nurse at Municipal Authorities | View Person Details |
Leenoe Varghese (2025)Assistant Director at Municipal Authorities | View Person Details |
Donald Dixon S (2025)Motor Vehicle Operator at Municipal Authorities | View Person Details |
Jose Ong G Jr (2025)Clinical Business Analyst Li at Municipal Authorities | View Person Details |