Jeffco Public Schools
Program Coordinator Outdoorlab
Tarah Blazek in 2025 was employed at Jeffco Public Schools and had an annual salary of $98,656, according to public records. This salary was 81 percent higher than the average and 79 percent higher than the median salary in Jeffco Public Schools.
Public records show Tarah Blazek working for Jeffco Public Schools from 2019 to 2025.
Since 2019, the salary has increased by $26,181, a total rise of 36.1 percent.
| Year | 2025 |
| Full Name | Tarah Blazek |
| Job Title | Program Coordinator Outdoorlab |
| State | Colorado |
| Employer | Jeffco Public Schools |
| Annual Wage | $98,656 |
| Pay Plan |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Jeffco Public Schools |
| Year | 2025 |
| Number of Employees | 14,048 |
| Average Annual Wage | $54,405 |
| Median Annual Wage | $55,202 |
Tarah Blazek (2024) | View Person Details |
Tarah Blazek (2023) | View Person Details |
Tarah Blazek (2022) | View Person Details |
Tarah Blazek (2020) | View Person Details |
Tarah Blazek (2019) | View Person Details |
Alise Weber (2025)Teacher Secondary at Jeffco Public Schools | View Person Details |
Bonnie Walker (2025)Teacher Sec - Pe at Jeffco Public Schools | View Person Details |
Cristofer Welsh (2025)Teacher Secondary at Jeffco Public Schools | View Person Details |
Mayumi Tripp (2025)Teacher Elementary Education at Jeffco Public Schools | View Person Details |
Jesse Swift (2025)Teacher Secondary at Jeffco Public Schools | View Person Details |
Jason Robinet (2025)Teacher Elementary Education at Jeffco Public Schools | View Person Details |
Alisa Phenna (2025)Teacher Gifted Talented Center at Jeffco Public Schools | View Person Details |
Maria Peters (2025)Teacher - Physical Education - Elementary at Jeffco Public Schools | View Person Details |
Kate Nguyen (2025)Speech/language Pathologist at Jeffco Public Schools | View Person Details |
Jacob Miller (2025)Teacher Secondary at Jeffco Public Schools | View Person Details |