Palm Springs Unified
Office Technician
Borrego, Hilda , working as Office Technician, was employed by Palm Springs Unified in 2012, and received regular pay of $28,923, total pay of $28,923, benefits worth $18,080, total compensation of $47,003 including pay and benefits. This compensation was 8 percent lower than the average and 10 percent lower than the median in Palm Springs Unified.
Palm Springs Unified records show Hilda Borrego held two jobs from 2012 to 2014. From 2012 to 2013 Hilda Borrego held job of Office Technician.
In year 2012 Hilda Borrego's total compensation was 35 percent lower than average Office Technician total compensation in the state of California.
| Year | 2012 |
| Full Name | Hilda Borrego |
| Job Title | Office Technician |
| Get Office Technician Salary Statistics | |
| State | California |
| Employer | Palm Springs Unified |
| Location | Riverside County |
| Total Compensation | $47,003 |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Palm Springs Unified |
| Year | 2012 |
| Number of Employees | 2,881 |
| Average Annual Wage | $50,876 |
| Median Annual Wage | $52,010 |
Hilda Borrego (2014)Office Technician Bilingual | View Person Details |
Hilda Borrego (2013)Office Technician | View Person Details |
Elsa Perezchica (2012)Office Specialist at Palm Springs Unified | View Person Details |
Sonia Lisa Camarena (2012)Office Specialist at Palm Springs Unified | View Person Details |
Bret Cherland M (2012)Middle School Teacher at Palm Springs Unified | View Person Details |
Joy Marron (2012)Paraprofessional - Iss at Palm Springs Unified | View Person Details |
Patricia Jean Warren (2012)Office Specialist at Palm Springs Unified | View Person Details |
Jose Joaquin Galeano (2012)Mental Health Therapist at Palm Springs Unified | View Person Details |
Myrna Mann L (2012)Cook/manager at Palm Springs Unified | View Person Details |
Harriet Silverman A (2012)Cook/manager at Palm Springs Unified | View Person Details |
Leticia Orozco (2012)Nutrition Services Assistant at Palm Springs Unified | View Person Details |
Yolanda Stark (2012)Office Technician at Palm Springs Unified | View Person Details |