City Of Chicago
Lieutenant Emt
Richard Brown T in 2017 was employed at City Of Chicago and had an annual salary of $150,657, according to public records. This salary was 72 percent higher than the average and 64 percent higher than the median salary in City Of Chicago.
City Of Chicago records show Richard Brown T held two jobs from 2015 to 2018. From 2015 to 2018 Richard Brown T held job of Lieutenant Emt.
In year 2017 Richard Brown's salary was 18 percent lower than average Lieutenant/Emt salary in the state of Illinois.
According to the public records employee's salary increased by $23,824 from 2016 to 2017, which is a 18.8 percent rise. Since 2015, the salary has increased by $17,123, a total rise of 12.8 percent.
| Year | 2017 |
| Full Name | Richard Brown T |
| Job Title | Lieutenant Emt |
| Get Lieutenant/Emt Salary Statistics | |
| State | Illinois |
| Employer | City Of Chicago |
| Annual Wage | $150,657 |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | City Of Chicago |
| Year | 2017 |
| Number of Employees | 38,424 |
| Average Annual Wage | $87,375 |
| Median Annual Wage | $91,947 |
Richard Brown T (2018)Lieutenant Emt | View Person Details |
Richard Brown T (2016)Lieutenant Emt | View Person Details |
Richard Brown T (2015)Lieutenant Emt | View Person Details |
Richard Brown T (2015)Sergeant | View Person Details |
James Cullinan L (2017)Deputy Chief Administrative Officer at City Of Chicago | View Person Details |
Edwards Raeanda L (2017)Police Officer at City Of Chicago | View Person Details |
Michael Lazzaro J (2017)Sergeant at City Of Chicago | View Person Details |
Walter Shepler J (2017)Sergeant at City Of Chicago | View Person Details |
James Bailey P Jr (2017)Police Field Training Officer at City Of Chicago | View Person Details |
Sheamus Mannion B (2017)Lieutenant at City Of Chicago | View Person Details |
Daniel Lockard D (2017)Sergeant at City Of Chicago | View Person Details |
Thomas Leonard J (2017)Lieutenant-Emt at City Of Chicago | View Person Details |
Nancy Sheehan A (2017)Paramedic at City Of Chicago | View Person Details |
Officer Police Officer Police (2017)Police Officer at City Of Chicago | View Person Details |