North County Dispatch Joint Powers Authority
Division Manager
Bryan Buck , working as Division Manager, was employed by North County Dispatch Joint Powers Authority in 2024, and received regular pay of $136,814, other pay of $3,640, total pay of $140,454, benefits worth $39,282, total compensation of $179,736 including pay and benefits. This compensation was 104 percent higher than the average and 97 percent higher than the median in North County Dispatch Joint Powers Authority.
North County Dispatch Joint Powers Authority records show Bryan Buck held three jobs from 2020 to 2024. From 2022 to 2024 Bryan Buck held job of Division Manager.
In year 2024 Bryan Buck's total compensation was 17 percent lower than average Division Manager total compensation in the state of California.
According to the public records employee's total compensation increased by $18,538 from 2023 to 2024, which is a 11.5 percent rise. Since 2020, the total compensation has increased by $16,996, a total rise of 10.4 percent.
| Year | 2024 |
| Full Name | Bryan Buck |
| Job Title | Division Manager |
| Get Division Manager Salary Statistics | |
| State | California |
| Employer | North County Dispatch Joint Powers Authority |
| Total Compensation | $179,736 |
| Pay Plan |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | North County Dispatch Joint Powers Authority |
| Year | 2024 |
| Number of Employees | 50 |
| Average Annual Wage | $87,968 |
| Median Annual Wage | $91,099 |
Bryan Buck (2023)Division Manager | View Person Details |
Bryan Buck (2022)Division Manager | View Person Details |
Bryan Buck (2021)Communications Manager | View Person Details |
Bryan Buck (2020)Fire Communications Supervisor | View Person Details |
Melinda Fairchild (2024)Fire Communications Supervisor at North County Dispatch Joint Powers Authority | View Person Details |
Anne Marie Beissel (2024)Fire Communications Supervisor at North County Dispatch Joint Powers Authority | View Person Details |
Amy Chang (2024)Division Manager at North County Dispatch Joint Powers Authority | View Person Details |
Payton Murphy (2024)Fire Communications Dispatcher at North County Dispatch Joint Powers Authority | View Person Details |
Brittany Perreira (2024)Fire Communications Dispatcher at North County Dispatch Joint Powers Authority | View Person Details |
Harlie Thomas-McCann (2024)Fire Communications Dispatcher at North County Dispatch Joint Powers Authority | View Person Details |
Nicholas Archer (2024)Information Systems Support Specialist at North County Dispatch Joint Powers Authority | View Person Details |
Todd Ripa (2024)Fire Communications Supervisor at North County Dispatch Joint Powers Authority | View Person Details |
Crystal Adkins (2024)Fire Communications Dispatcher at North County Dispatch Joint Powers Authority | View Person Details |
Aidali Arias (2024)Fire Communications Dispatcher at North County Dispatch Joint Powers Authority | View Person Details |