United States Postal Service
Automotive Tech
Anthony Burgess D in 2016 was employed at United States Postal Service and had an annual salary of $59,245, according to public records. This salary was 2 percent higher than the average and 2 percent higher than the median salary in United States Postal Service.
United States Postal Service records show Anthony Burgess D held two jobs from 2015 to 2024. From 2015 to 2017 Anthony Burgess D held job of Automotive Technician.
| Year | 2016 |
| Full Name | Anthony Burgess D |
| Job Title | Automotive Tech |
| Get Automotive Tech Salary Statistics | |
| State | Federal |
| Employer | United States Postal Service |
| Location | SC - FLORENCE |
| Annual Wage | $59,245 |
| Grade | 08 |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | United States Postal Service |
| Year | 2016 |
| Number of Employees | 624,110 |
| Average Annual Wage | $58,137 |
| Median Annual Wage | $58,096 |
Anthony Burgess D (2024)Lead Automotive Tec | View Person Details |
Anthony Burgess D (2023)Lead Automotive Tec | View Person Details |
Anthony Burgess D (2022)Lead Automotive Tec | View Person Details |
Anthony Burgess D (2021)Lead Automotive Tec | View Person Details |
Anthony Burgess D (2020)Lead Automotive Tec | View Person Details |
Anthony Burgess D (2019)Lead Automotive Tec | View Person Details |
Anthony Burgess D (2018)Lead Automotive Tec | View Person Details |
Anthony Burgess D (2017)Automotive Technician | View Person Details |
Anthony Burgess D (2015)Automotive Technician | View Person Details |
Henry Wages L (2016)Automotive Technician at United States Postal Service | View Person Details |
Billy Sanchez I (2016)Automotive Technician at United States Postal Service | View Person Details |
George Mcindoe H Jr (2016)Automotive Technician at United States Postal Service | View Person Details |
Emanuel King Jr (2016)Tractor Trailer Op at United States Postal Service | View Person Details |
Jerome Geathers (2016)Tractor Trailer Op at United States Postal Service | View Person Details |
James Gamble E (2016)Tractor Trailer Op at United States Postal Service | View Person Details |
Ronald Carrell L (2016)Tractor Trailer Op at United States Postal Service | View Person Details |
James Butts H (2016)Tractor Trailer Op at United States Postal Service | View Person Details |
Everett Ballard (2016)Tractor Trailer Op at United States Postal Service | View Person Details |
Delmont Thompson L Jr (2016)Automotive Technician at United States Postal Service | View Person Details |