Riverside County
Social Services Practitioner
Chisom Unaka , working as Social Services Practitioner, was employed by Riverside County in 2022, and received regular pay of $26,408, other pay of $1,796, total pay of $28,205, benefits worth $3,842, total compensation of $34,522 including pay and benefits. This compensation was 59 percent lower than the average and 53 percent lower than the median in Riverside County.
Riverside County records show Chisom Unaka held job of Social Services Practitioner from 2022 to 2024.
| Year | 2022 |
| Full Name | Chisom Unaka |
| Original Job Title | Social Services Practitioner Iii |
| Job Title | Social Services Practitioner |
| Get Social Services Practitioner Salary Statistics | |
| State | California |
| Employer | Riverside County |
| Total Compensation | $34,522 |
| Pay Plan |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Riverside County |
| Year | 2022 |
| Number of Employees | 28,078 |
| Average Annual Wage | $85,187 |
| Median Annual Wage | $73,460 |
Chisom Unaka (2024)Social Services Practitioner | View Person Details |
Chisom Unaka (2023)Social Services Practitioner | View Person Details |
Martin Mulvina (2022)Certified Medical Record Coder at Riverside County | View Person Details |
Taylor Johnson (2022)Temporary Assistant - Per Diem - Seiu at Riverside County | View Person Details |
Dezi Urena (2022)Animal Care Technician at Riverside County | View Person Details |
David Laffoon (2022)Deputy Sheriff at Riverside County | View Person Details |
Stevie Steenbergen (2022)Temporary Assistant - Per Diem at Riverside County | View Person Details |
Jeanette Arvizu (2022)Clinical Therapist at Riverside County | View Person Details |
Michelle Sotelo (2022)Registered Nurse Iii - Medical Center/Community Health Center at Riverside County | View Person Details |
Christopher Jones (2022)Registered Nurse Iii - Medical Center/Community Health Center at Riverside County | View Person Details |
Kimberly Diaz (2022)Office Assistant at Riverside County | View Person Details |
Khalila Ilagan (2022)Licensed Vocational Nurse at Riverside County | View Person Details |