City Of Phoenix
Police Sergeant
Richard Cosenza in 2016 was employed at City Of Phoenix and had an annual salary of $100,984, according to public records. This salary was 58 percent higher than the average and 59 percent higher than the median salary in City Of Phoenix.
Public records show Richard Cosenza working for City Of Phoenix from 2015 to 2018. From 2015 to 2017 Richard Cosenza held job of Police Sergeant.
In year 2016 Richard Cosenza's salary was 28 percent lower than average Police Sergeant salary in the state of Arizona.
According to the public records employee's salary increased by $1,768 from 2015 to 2016, which is a 1.8 percent rise.
| Year | 2016 |
| Full Name | Richard Cosenza |
| Job Title | Police Sergeant |
| Get Police Sergeant Salary Statistics | |
| State | Arizona |
| Employer | City Of Phoenix |
| Annual Wage | $100,984 |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | City Of Phoenix |
| Year | 2016 |
| Number of Employees | 12,181 |
| Average Annual Wage | $63,925 |
| Median Annual Wage | $63,315 |
Richard Cosenza (2018) | View Person Details |
Richard Cosenza (2017)Police Sergeant | View Person Details |
Richard Cosenza (2015)Police Sergeant | View Person Details |
Sarah Corueil (2016)Police Sergeant at City Of Phoenix | View Person Details |
Michael Corcoran (2016)Police Sergeant at City Of Phoenix | View Person Details |
James Cope (2016)Police Sergeant at City Of Phoenix | View Person Details |
Michael Combs (2016)Police Sergeant at City Of Phoenix | View Person Details |
Carl Clovis (2016)Police Sergeant at City Of Phoenix | View Person Details |
Alex Clinton (2016)Police Sergeant at City Of Phoenix | View Person Details |
Tadd Cline (2016)Police Sergeant at City Of Phoenix | View Person Details |
Chas Clements (2016)Police Sergeant at City Of Phoenix | View Person Details |
Stuart Clarke (2016)Police Sergeant at City Of Phoenix | View Person Details |
Joshua Clark (2016)Police Sergeant at City Of Phoenix | View Person Details |