State of California
Transportation Engineer
Damion W Farley , working as Transportation Engineer, was employed by State of California in 2023, and received regular pay of $128,792, overtime pay of $14,058, other pay of $600, total pay of $143,451, benefits worth $69,278, total compensation of $212,729 including pay and benefits. This compensation was 67 percent higher than the average and 79 percent higher than the median in State of California.
State of California records show Damion Farley W held job of Transportation Engineer from 2011 to 2024.
In year 2023 Damion Farley's total compensation was 22 percent higher than average Transportation Engineer total compensation in the state of California.
According to the public records employee's total compensation increased by $8,827 from 2022 to 2023, which is a 4.3 percent rise. Since 2012, the total compensation has increased by $99,697, a total rise of 88.2 percent.
| Year | 2023 |
| Full Name | Damion Farley W |
| Original Job Title | Transportation Engineer (Civil) |
| Job Title | Transportation Engineer |
| Get Transportation Engineer Salary Statistics | |
| State | California |
| Employer | State of California |
| Total Compensation | $212,729 |
| Pay Plan |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | State of California |
| Year | 2023 |
| Number of Employees | 262,561 |
| Average Annual Wage | $127,183 |
| Median Annual Wage | $118,742 |
Damion Farley W (2024)Transportation Engineer | View Person Details |
Damion Farley W (2022)Transportation Engineer | View Person Details |
Damion Farley W (2021)Transportation Engineer | View Person Details |
Damion Farley W (2020)Transportation Engineer | View Person Details |
Damion Farley W (2019)Transportation Engineer | View Person Details |
Damion Farley W (2017)Transportation Engineer | View Person Details |
Damion Farley W (2014)Transportation Engineer | View Person Details |
Damion Farley W (2013)Transportation Engineer | View Person Details |
Damion Farley W (2012)Transportation Engineer | View Person Details |
Cesar Ponce G (2023)Regional Compliance Officer, Health Facilities Construction at State of California | View Person Details |
Joseph Giurbino A (2023)Correctional Counselor at State of California | View Person Details |
Blanca Grijalva E (2023)Correctional Counselor Ii at State of California | View Person Details |
Javier Huerta P (2023)Senior Transportation Engineer, Caltrans at State of California | View Person Details |
Denay Salvi M (2023)Program Specialist Iii, Franchise Tax Board at State of California | View Person Details |
Casey Newland B (2023)Consulting Psychologist at State of California | View Person Details |
Patrick Gutierrez R (2023)Senior Appellate Court Attorney at State of California | View Person Details |
Abraam Saad S (2023)Transportation Engineer, at State of California | View Person Details |
Nabeel Alkhatib F (2023)Transportation Engineer, at State of California | View Person Details |
Heidi Gamboa M (2023)Correctional Lieutenant at State of California | View Person Details |