Culver City
Firefighter
Daniel C Nembhard , working as Firefighter, was employed by Culver City in 2014, and received regular pay of $48,958, overtime pay of $11,450, other pay of $9,590, total pay of $69,998, benefits worth $26,168, total compensation of $96,166 including pay and benefits. This compensation was 1 percent lower than the average and 10 percent higher than the median in Culver City.
Culver City records show Daniel Nembhard C held job of Firefighter from 2012 to 2023.
In year 2014 Daniel Nembhard's total compensation was 53 percent lower than average Firefighter total compensation in the state of California.
According to the public records employee's total compensation increased by $61,287 from 2012 to 2013, which is a 175.7 percent rise.
| Year | 2014 |
| Full Name | Daniel Nembhard C |
| Job Title | Firefighter |
| Get Firefighter Salary Statistics | |
| State | California |
| Employer | Culver City |
| Total Compensation | $96,166 |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Culver City |
| Year | 2014 |
| Number of Employees | 808 |
| Average Annual Wage | $96,684 |
| Median Annual Wage | $87,593 |
Daniel Nembhard C (2023)Firefighter | View Person Details |
Daniel Nembhard C (2022)Firefighter | View Person Details |
Daniel Nembhard C (2012)Firefighter | View Person Details |
Wayne Ito R (2014)Senior Fleet Services Technician at Culver City | View Person Details |
Marion Mitchell J (2014)Bus Operator at Culver City | View Person Details |
Teri Calandrino L (2014)Administrative Secretary at Culver City | View Person Details |
Carl Augustine J (2014)Bus Operator at Culver City | View Person Details |
Dana Miller D (2014)Bus Operator at Culver City | View Person Details |
Troy Bradley C (2014)Bus Operator at Culver City | View Person Details |
Maria Zarate C (2014)Management Analyst Senior at Culver City | View Person Details |
Edwin Jenkins L (2014)Bus Operator at Culver City | View Person Details |
Zachary Grant R (2014)Sanitation Driver at Culver City | View Person Details |
Clifford Koike H (2014)Facilities Maintenance Worker at Culver City | View Person Details |