Vigo County
First Sergeant
John Davis W in 2022 was employed at Vigo County and had an annual salary of $65,382, according to public records. This salary was 50 percent higher than the average and 58 percent higher than the median salary in Vigo County.
Vigo County records show John Davis W held two jobs from 2012 to 2025. From 2012 to 2025 John Davis W held job of Deputy Sheriff.
Since 2012, the salary has increased by $20,016, a total rise of 44.1 percent.
| Year | 2022 |
| Full Name | John Davis W |
| Job Title | First Sergeant |
| Get First Sergeant Salary Statistics | |
| State | Indiana |
| Employer | Vigo County |
| Location | Terre Haute |
| Annual Wage | $65,382 |
| Pay Plan |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Vigo County |
| Year | 2022 |
| Number of Employees | 968 |
| Average Annual Wage | $43,613 |
| Median Annual Wage | $41,494 |
John Davis W (2025)Deputy Sheriff | View Person Details |
John Davis W (2024)Deputy Sheriff | View Person Details |
John Davis W (2023)Deputy Sheriff | View Person Details |
John Davis W (2021)First Sergeant | View Person Details |
John Davis W (2020)First Sergeant | View Person Details |
John Davis W (2019)First Sergeant | View Person Details |
John Davis W (2014)Deputy Sheriff | View Person Details |
John Davis W (2013)Deputy Sheriff | View Person Details |
John Davis W (2012)Deputy Sheriff | View Person Details |
Amy Dinkel J (2022)Office Manager at Vigo County | View Person Details |
Bradley Newman M (2022)Vigo County Clerk Circuit Crt at Vigo County | View Person Details |
Chase St. John T (2022)Detective at Vigo County | View Person Details |
John Barbour S (2022)GIS Director at Vigo County | View Person Details |
Sandra Smith I (2022)Juvenile Intake Officer at Vigo County | View Person Details |
David Ewing C (2022)Deputy Sheriff at Vigo County | View Person Details |
John Newman F (2022)Sergeant - Detective at Vigo County | View Person Details |
Zachary Belfi A (2022)Deputy Sheriff at Vigo County | View Person Details |
Casey Lee C (2022)Matron at Vigo County | View Person Details |
Richard Stangle A (2022)Sergeant at Vigo County | View Person Details |