Department of Natural Resources
Equipment Operator
Joshua Dennis in 2025 was employed at Department of Natural Resources and had a reported pay of $17,164, according to public records. This pay was 66 percent lower than the average and 64 percent lower than the median salary in Department of Natural Resources.
Public records show Joshua Dennis working for Department of Natural Resources from 2024 to 2025. From 2024 to 2025 Joshua Dennis held job of Equipment Operator.
In year 2025 Joshua Dennis's salary was 74 percent lower than average Equipment Operator salary in the state of Ohio.
| Year | 2025 |
| Full Name | Joshua Dennis |
| Original Job Title | Equipment Operator 2 |
| Job Title | Equipment Operator |
| Get Equipment Operator Salary Statistics | |
| State | Ohio |
| Employer | Department of Natural Resources |
| Total Pay | $17,164 |
| Pay Plan |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Department of Natural Resources |
| Year | 2025 |
| Number of Employees | 3,107 |
| Average Annual Wage | $51,024 |
| Median Annual Wage | $47,455 |
Joshua Dennis (2025)Equipment Operator | View Person Details |
Joshua Dennis (2024)Equipment Operator | View Person Details |
Vernon McDermitt (2025)Custodial Worker at Department of Natural Resources | View Person Details |
Terry Cheek (2025)Natural Resources Technician at Department of Natural Resources | View Person Details |
Eli Smith (2025)Natural Resources Technician at Department of Natural Resources | View Person Details |
Dakota Shirey (2025)Natural Resources Technician at Department of Natural Resources | View Person Details |
Stacey Drees (2025)Natural Resources Technician at Department of Natural Resources | View Person Details |
Michael Nishimura (2025)Office Professional at Department of Natural Resources | View Person Details |
Victoria Wright (2025)Recreation Aide at Department of Natural Resources | View Person Details |
Skylar Johnston (2025)Natural Resources Technician at Department of Natural Resources | View Person Details |
Ronda Beavers (2025)Natural Resources Technician at Department of Natural Resources | View Person Details |
Isabelle Benjamin (2025)Watercraft Records Special at Department of Natural Resources | View Person Details |