Feather River College
Vp Of Instruction
Derek Lerch , working as Vp Of Instruction, was employed by Feather River College in 2024, and received regular pay of $158,088, other pay of $39,437, total pay of $197,526, benefits worth $55,410, total compensation of $252,936 including pay and benefits. This compensation was 530 percent higher than the average and 4,081 percent higher than the median in Feather River College.
Feather River College records show Derek Lerch held two jobs from 2013 to 2024. From 2023 to 2024 Derek Lerch held job of Vice President Of Instruction.
In year 2024 Derek Lerch's total compensation was 12 percent lower than average Vp Of Instruction total compensation in the state of California.
According to the public records employee's total compensation increased by $11,888 from 2023 to 2024, which is a 4.9 percent rise. Since 2013, the total compensation has increased by $133,571, a total rise of 111.9 percent.
| Year | 2024 |
| Full Name | Derek Lerch |
| Job Title | Vp Of Instruction |
| Get Vp Of Instruction Salary Statistics | |
| State | California |
| Employer | Feather River College |
| Total Compensation | $252,936 |
| Pay Plan |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Feather River College |
| Year | 2024 |
| Number of Employees | 444 |
| Average Annual Wage | $40,124 |
| Median Annual Wage | $6,050 |
Derek Lerch (2023)Vice President Of Instruction | View Person Details |
Derek Lerch (2013)Administrator | View Person Details |
Morgan Turner (2024)Cbo at Feather River College | View Person Details |
Anna Thompson (2024)Faculty at Feather River College | View Person Details |
John Tanner (2024)Faculty at Feather River College | View Person Details |
Nicole Grose-Orvis (2024)Faculty at Feather River College | View Person Details |
Katie Desmond (2024)Instructional Dean at Feather River College | View Person Details |
William Lombardi (2024)Faculty at Feather River College | View Person Details |
Rebecca Easley (2024)Faculty at Feather River College | View Person Details |
Bridget Tracy (2024)Faculty at Feather River College | View Person Details |
Nicholaus Goulet (2024)Faculty at Feather River College | View Person Details |
Anthony Warndorf (2024)Director Facilities at Feather River College | View Person Details |