Bethel School District
Other Teacher
Gina Eichost in 2020 was employed at Bethel School District and had an annual salary of $87,901, according to public records. This salary was 45 percent higher than the average and 51 percent higher than the median salary in Bethel School District.
Bethel School District records show Gina Eichost held job of Teacher Other from 2019 to 2025.
In year 2020 Gina Eichost's salary was 16 percent lower than average Other Teacher salary in the state of Washington.
According to the public records employee's salary increased by $13,254 from 2019 to 2020, which is a 17.8 percent rise.
| Year | 2020 |
| Full Name | Gina Eichost |
| Job Title | Other Teacher |
| Get Other Teacher Salary Statistics | |
| State | Washington |
| Employer | Bethel School District |
| Annual Wage | $87,901 |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Bethel School District |
| Year | 2020 |
| Number of Employees | 2,689 |
| Average Annual Wage | $60,817 |
| Median Annual Wage | $58,123 |
Gina Eichost (2025)Teacher Other | View Person Details |
Gina Eichost (2024)Teacher Other | View Person Details |
Gina Eichost (2023)Teacher Other | View Person Details |
Gina Eichost (2022)Teacher Other | View Person Details |
Gina Eichost (2021)Teacher Other | View Person Details |
Gina Eichost (2019)Teacher Other | View Person Details |
Amy Wingerter (2020)Teacher - Secondary at Bethel School District | View Person Details |
Jerilyn Gerhardstein (2020)Library Media Specialist at Bethel School District | View Person Details |
Robin Bale (2020)Teacher - Secondary at Bethel School District | View Person Details |
William Rewitz (2020)Other Support Personnel at Bethel School District | View Person Details |
Chelsea Rambo (2020)Social Worker at Bethel School District | View Person Details |
Marnie Moore (2020)Elem. Homeroom Teacher at Bethel School District | View Person Details |
Matthew Beatty (2020)Teacher - Secondary at Bethel School District | View Person Details |
Natasha Leamy (2020)Elem. Homeroom Teacher at Bethel School District | View Person Details |
Teresa Hernandez (2020)Other Support Personnel at Bethel School District | View Person Details |
Sharon Daniel (2020)Elem. Homeroom Teacher at Bethel School District | View Person Details |