Fire Department
Emergency Medical Specialist Paramedic
Bruce Funaro M in 2015 was employed at Fire Department and had an annual salary of $86,828, according to public records. This salary was 8 percent lower than the average and 18 percent lower than the median salary in Fire Department.
Fire Department records show Bruce Funaro M held two jobs from 2008 to 2025. From 2008 to 2021 Bruce Funaro M held job of Emergency Medical Specialist Paramedic.
| Year | 2015 |
| Full Name | Bruce Funaro M |
| Job Title | Emergency Medical Specialist Paramedic |
| Get Emergency Medical Specialist-Paramedic Salary Statistics | |
| State | New York |
| Employer | Fire Department |
| Annual Wage | $86,828 |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Fire Department |
| Year | 2015 |
| Number of Employees | 17,377 |
| Average Annual Wage | $94,439 |
| Median Annual Wage | $106,112 |
Bruce Funaro M (2025)Supervising Emergency Medical Service Specialist | View Person Details |
Bruce Funaro M (2024)Supervising Emergency Medical Service Specialist | View Person Details |
Bruce Funaro M (2023)Supervising Emergency Medical Service Specialist | View Person Details |
Bruce Funaro M (2022)Supervising Emergency Medical Service Specialist | View Person Details |
Bruce Funaro M (2021)Emergency Medical Specialist Paramedic | View Person Details |
Bruce Funaro M (2020)Emergency Medical Specialist Paramedic | View Person Details |
Bruce Funaro M (2020)Emergency Medical Specialist Paramedic | View Person Details |
Bruce Funaro M (2019)Emergency Medical Specialist Paramedic | View Person Details |
Bruce Funaro M (2018)Emergency Medical Specialist Paramedic | View Person Details |
Bruce Funaro M (2017)Emergency Medical Specialist Paramedic | View Person Details |
James Mastel (2015)Administrative Staff Analyst at Fire Department | View Person Details |
Paul Kostadin K (2015)Emergency Medical Specialist-Emt at Fire Department | View Person Details |
Uche Akakuru N (2015)Associate Fire Protection Inspector at Fire Department | View Person Details |
Skerdi Ymeraj (2015)Emergency Medical Specialist-Paramedic at Fire Department | View Person Details |
Robert Urso J (2015)Auto Mechanic at Fire Department | View Person Details |
Clarinda Matela (2015)Adm Manager-Non-Mgrl at Fire Department | View Person Details |
Christel Bryant E (2015)Fire Alarm Dispatcher at Fire Department | View Person Details |
Jeremy Brooks B (2015)Administrative Staff Analyst at Fire Department | View Person Details |
James Hayes P (2015)Firefighter at Fire Department | View Person Details |
Elsa Araya (2015)Administrative Staff Analyst at Fire Department | View Person Details |