Education Department
Student Assnt
Lauren Geleta in 2008 was employed at Education Department and had a reported pay of $20,924, according to public records. This pay was 49 percent lower than the average and 47 percent lower than the median salary in Education Department. Lauren Geleta reported rate of pay was $13 according to public records.
| Year | 2008 |
| Full Name | Lauren Geleta |
| Job Title | Student Assnt |
| Get Student Assnt Salary Statistics | |
| State | New York |
| Employer | Education Department |
| Total Pay | $20,924 |
| Rate Of Pay | $13 |
| Pay Basis | Hourly |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Education Department |
| Year | 2008 |
| Number of Employees | 5,265 |
| Average Annual Wage | $41,061 |
| Median Annual Wage | $39,687 |
Lauren Geleta E (2009)Student Assnt | View Person Details |
Daniel McDonough (2008)Security Officer at Education Department | View Person Details |
Suzanne Roark (2008)Clerk at Education Department | View Person Details |
Cynthia Otty (2008)Clerk at Education Department | View Person Details |
Megan Lallier (2008)Educational Specialist at Education Department | View Person Details |
Todd Chardeen (2008)Data Entry Machine Operator at Education Department | View Person Details |
Dawn Penighetti (2008)Voc Rehab Cnslr Assnt at Education Department | View Person Details |
Joseph Vita (2008)Educational Specialist at Education Department | View Person Details |
Cynthia Langford (2008)Student Loan Cn R at Education Department | View Person Details |
Timothy Manolescu (2008)Educational Specialist at Education Department | View Person Details |
Denise Felt (2008)Clerk at Education Department | View Person Details |