Chicago Transit Authority
Machinist
Krzysztof Graca in 2018 was employed at Chicago Transit Authority and had an annual salary of $97,704, according to public records. This salary was 41 percent higher than the average and 32 percent higher than the median salary in Chicago Transit Authority.
Chicago Transit Authority records show Krzysztof Graca held two jobs from 2015 to 2025. From 2016 to 2024 Krzysztof Graca held job of Machinist.
In year 2018 Krzysztof Graca's salary was 22 percent lower than average Machinist salary in the state of Illinois.
According to the public records employee's salary increased by $434 from 2017 to 2018, which is a 0.5 percent rise. Since 2016, the salary has increased by $2,448, a total rise of 2.6 percent.
| Year | 2018 |
| Full Name | Krzysztof Graca |
| Original Job Title | Machinist (Rail) |
| Job Title | Machinist |
| Get Machinist Salary Statistics | |
| State | Illinois |
| Employer | Chicago Transit Authority |
| Annual Wage | $97,704 |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Chicago Transit Authority |
| Year | 2018 |
| Number of Employees | 10,977 |
| Average Annual Wage | $69,126 |
| Median Annual Wage | $73,881 |
Krzysztof Graca (2025)Tool Maker | View Person Details |
Krzysztof Graca (2024)Machinist | View Person Details |
Krzysztof Graca (2023)Machinist | View Person Details |
Krzysztof Graca (2022)Machinist | View Person Details |
Krzysztof Graca (2021)Machinist | View Person Details |
Krzysztof Graca (2020)Machinist | View Person Details |
Krzysztof Graca (2019)Machinist | View Person Details |
Krzysztof Graca (2017)Machinist | View Person Details |
Krzysztof Graca (2016)Machinist | View Person Details |
Kimberly Wakefield A (2018)Customer Service Representative at Chicago Transit Authority | View Person Details |
Alias Mathew P (2018)Electrical Worker at Chicago Transit Authority | View Person Details |
Allan Basden R (2018)Bus And Truck Mechanic at Chicago Transit Authority | View Person Details |
Mario Alfano (2018)Blacksmith & Welder at Chicago Transit Authority | View Person Details |
Joseph Yanik E (2018)Service Truck Chauffeur at Chicago Transit Authority | View Person Details |
Nelson Alvardo L (2018)Bus Operator at Chicago Transit Authority | View Person Details |
Robert Mickey L (2018)Bus And Truck Mechanic at Chicago Transit Authority | View Person Details |
Isaac Wade (2018)Car Repairer 'A at Chicago Transit Authority | View Person Details |
Kevin Brown R (2018)Carpenter at Chicago Transit Authority | View Person Details |
Lawrence Nasti J (2018)Communications Technician at Chicago Transit Authority | View Person Details |