Gary Housing Authority (lake)
Maintenance Mechanic
Arthur Hawkins in 2016 was employed at Gary Housing Authority (lake) and had a reported pay of $28,093, according to public records. This pay was 24 percent lower than the average and 16 percent lower than the median salary in Gary Housing Authority (lake).
Gary Housing Authority (lake) records show Arthur Hawkins held two jobs from 2015 to 2016.
In year 2016 Arthur Hawkins's salary was 43 percent lower than average Maintenance Mechanic salary in the state of Indiana.
| Year | 2016 |
| Full Name | Arthur Hawkins |
| Job Title | Maintenance Mechanic |
| Get Maintenance Mechanic Salary Statistics | |
| State | Indiana |
| Employer | Gary Housing Authority (lake) |
| Total Pay | $28,093 |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Gary Housing Authority (lake) |
| Year | 2016 |
| Number of Employees | 142 |
| Average Annual Wage | $36,768 |
| Median Annual Wage | $33,600 |
Arthur Hawkins (2015)Main. Technician | View Person Details |
Rosie Passmore (2016)Resident Services Coordinator at Gary Housing Authority (lake) | View Person Details |
Daniel Gutierrez (2016)Security at Gary Housing Authority (lake) | View Person Details |
Lincoln Nichols (2016)Security at Gary Housing Authority (lake) | View Person Details |
Arnett Carson (2016)Assistant Property Manager at Gary Housing Authority (lake) | View Person Details |
Terrell Barbour (2016)Maintenance Mechanic at Gary Housing Authority (lake) | View Person Details |
Carolyn Stone (2016)Maintenance Mechanic at Gary Housing Authority (lake) | View Person Details |
Keith Wilson (2016)Security at Gary Housing Authority (lake) | View Person Details |
Lexus Mccarns (2016)Assistant Property Manager at Gary Housing Authority (lake) | View Person Details |
Ronnie Bond (2016)Security at Gary Housing Authority (lake) | View Person Details |
Brian Evans (2016)Security at Gary Housing Authority (lake) | View Person Details |