Sanitation, Department of
Sanitation Worker
William Hernandez in 2022 was employed at Sanitation, Department of and had an annual salary of $175,972, according to public records. This salary was 78 percent higher than the average and 62 percent higher than the median salary in Sanitation, Department of. William Hernandez reported rate of pay was $83,465 according to public records.
Public records show William Hernandez working for Sanitation, Department of from 2008 to 2025. From 2008 to 2025 William Hernandez held job of Sanitation Worker.
In year 2022 William Hernandez's salary was 54 percent higher than average Sanitation Worker salary in the state of New York.
According to the public records employee's salary increased by $6,037 from 2021 to 2022, which is a 3.6 percent rise. Since 2013, the salary has increased by $100,086, a total rise of 131.9 percent.
| Year | 2022 |
| Full Name | William Hernandez |
| Job Title | Sanitation Worker |
| Get Sanitation Worker Salary Statistics | |
| State | New York |
| Employer | Sanitation, Department of |
| Annual Wage | $175,972 |
| Rate Of Pay | $83,465 |
| Pay Basis | per Annum |
| Pay Plan |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Sanitation, Department of |
| Year | 2022 |
| Number of Employees | 12,473 |
| Average Annual Wage | $98,988 |
| Median Annual Wage | $108,700 |
William Hernandez (2025)Sanitation Worker | View Person Details |
William Hernandez (2024)Sanitation Worker | View Person Details |
William Hernandez (2023)Sanitation Worker | View Person Details |
William Hernandez (2021)Sanitation Worker | View Person Details |
William Hernandez (2020)Sanitation Worker | View Person Details |
William Hernandez (2020)Sanitation Worker | View Person Details |
William Hernandez (2019)Sanitation Worker | View Person Details |
William Hernandez (2014)Sanitation Worker | View Person Details |
William Hernandez (2013)Sanitation Worker | View Person Details |
George Godley (2022)Sanitation Worker at Sanitation, Department of | View Person Details |
Robert Weber B Jr (2022)Supervisor at Sanitation, Department of | View Person Details |
Charles Herbert Jr (2022)Supervisor at Sanitation, Department of | View Person Details |
Wesley Valcin O (2022)Supervisor at Sanitation, Department of | View Person Details |
Daniel Scalise J (2022)Supervisor at Sanitation, Department of | View Person Details |
Keith Grunenberg (2022)Supervisor Of Mechanics at Sanitation, Department of | View Person Details |
Anthony Voccio L (2022)Sanitation Worker at Sanitation, Department of | View Person Details |
Joseph Grodowski M (2022)Sanitation Worker at Sanitation, Department of | View Person Details |
Robert Carr L Jr (2022)Sanitation Worker at Sanitation, Department of | View Person Details |
Keith Hope B (2022)Supervisor at Sanitation, Department of | View Person Details |