Washington State University
Instructor
Nicole Hess in 2016 was employed at Washington State University and had an annual salary of $59,800, according to public records. This salary was 63 percent higher than the average and 142 percent higher than the median salary in Washington State University.
In year 2016 Nicole Hess's salary was 40 percent lower than average Instructor salary in the state of Washington.
| Year | 2016 |
| Full Name | Nicole Hess |
| Job Title | Instructor |
| Get Instructor Salary Statistics | |
| State | Washington |
| Employer | Washington State University |
| Annual Wage | $59,800 |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Washington State University |
| Year | 2016 |
| Number of Employees | 12,508 |
| Average Annual Wage | $36,756 |
| Median Annual Wage | $24,700 |
Nicole Hess (2024)Scholarly Associate Professor Career | View Person Details |
Nicole Hess (2023)Scholarly Associate Professor Career | View Person Details |
Nicole Hess (2022)Scholarly Associate Professor Career | View Person Details |
Nicole Hess (2021)Scholarly Associate Professor Career | View Person Details |
Nicole Hess (2020)Instructor | View Person Details |
Nicole Hess (2020)Scholarly Associate Professor Career | View Person Details |
Nicole Hess (2020)Summer Session Faculty | View Person Details |
Nicole Hess (2017)Instructor | View Person Details |
Nicole Hess (2017)Summer Session Faculty | View Person Details |
Victor Demacon (2016)Scientific Assistant Senior at Washington State University | View Person Details |
Danilo Dasilva (2016)Information Technology Specialist at Washington State University | View Person Details |
Zeinab Abouissa (2016)Technology Licensing Associate at Washington State University | View Person Details |
Anita Orton (2016)Human Resource Consultant at Washington State University | View Person Details |
Cathryn Hogarth (2016)Research Assistant Professor at Washington State University | View Person Details |
Katheryn Buble (2016)Computer Systems Administrator at Washington State University | View Person Details |
William Wharton (2016)Stationary Engineer at Washington State University | View Person Details |
Bonnie Scoles (2016)Budget Finance Manager at Washington State University | View Person Details |
Katrina Leupp (2016)Assistant Professor at Washington State University | View Person Details |
David Leestma (2016)Research Operations Engineer at Washington State University | View Person Details |