University of California
Assoc Prof Ay
Jennifer Falbe , working as Assoc Prof Ay, was employed by University of California in 2023, and received regular pay of $126,883, other pay of $41,966, total pay of $168,849, benefits worth $23,959, total compensation of $192,808 including pay and benefits. This compensation was 61 percent higher than the average and 99 percent higher than the median in University of California.
University of California records show Jennifer Falbe held four jobs from 2014 to 2024. From 2022 to 2024 Jennifer Falbe held job of Assoc Prof Ay.
Since 2014, the total compensation has increased by $153,061, a total rise of 385.1 percent.
| Year | 2023 |
| Full Name | Jennifer Falbe |
| Job Title | Assoc Prof Ay |
| Get Assoc Prof-Ay Salary Statistics | |
| State | California |
| Employer | University of California |
| Total Compensation | $192,808 |
| Pay Plan |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | University of California |
| Year | 2023 |
| Number of Employees | 218,822 |
| Average Annual Wage | $119,659 |
| Median Annual Wage | $96,661 |
Jennifer Falbe (2024)Assoc Prof Ay | View Person Details |
Jennifer Falbe (2024)Faculty Consultant | View Person Details |
Jennifer Falbe (2022)Assoc Prof Ay | View Person Details |
Jennifer Falbe (2021)Asst Prof Ay | View Person Details |
Jennifer Falbe (2020)Asst Prof Ay | View Person Details |
Jennifer Falbe (2019)Asst Prof Ay | View Person Details |
Jennifer Falbe (2014)Postdoc Employee | View Person Details |
Elizabeth Ashforth (2023)Academic Coord Ii-Fy at University of California | View Person Details |
Bianca Domingo (2023)Clinical Nurse at University of California | View Person Details |
Rosemary Proff (2023)Clinical Nurse at University of California | View Person Details |
Young Baek Ji (2023)Clinical Nurse at University of California | View Person Details |
Mark Tuazon (2023)Clinical Nurse at University of California | View Person Details |
Deborah Tran (2023)Bus Sys Anl at University of California | View Person Details |
Carolyn Haunschild (2023)Hs Asst Clin Prof-Hcomp at University of California | View Person Details |
Josh Isaac (2023)Applications Programmer at University of California | View Person Details |
Viktor Shchedrov (2023)Radlg Tchno at University of California | View Person Details |
Martha Germony (2023)Clinical Nurse at University of California | View Person Details |