San Mateo County
Human Svcs Manager
Jennifer J Rogers , working as Human Svcs Manager, was employed by San Mateo County in 2014, and received regular pay of $104,706, other pay of $2,381, total pay of $107,087, benefits worth $51,105, total compensation of $158,192 including pay and benefits. This compensation was 104 percent higher than the average and 115 percent higher than the median in San Mateo County.
San Mateo County records show Jennifer Rogers J held two jobs from 2011 to 2021. From 2013 to 2021 Jennifer Rogers J held job of Human Services Manager.
In year 2014 Jennifer Rogers's total compensation was 24 percent lower than average Human Svcs Manager total compensation in the state of California.
According to the public records employee's total compensation increased by $12,851 from 2013 to 2014, which is a 8.8 percent rise. Since 2011, the total compensation has increased by $33,776, a total rise of 27.2 percent.
| Year | 2014 |
| Full Name | Jennifer Rogers J |
| Original Job Title | HUMAN SVCS MANAGER I |
| Job Title | Human Svcs Manager |
| Get Human Svcs Manager Salary Statistics | |
| State | California |
| Employer | San Mateo County |
| Total Compensation | $158,192 |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | San Mateo County |
| Year | 2014 |
| Number of Employees | 8,932 |
| Average Annual Wage | $77,622 |
| Median Annual Wage | $73,524 |
Jennifer Rogers J (2021)Human Services Manager | View Person Details |
Jennifer Rogers J (2020)Human Services Manager | View Person Details |
Jennifer Rogers J (2019)Human Services Manager | View Person Details |
Jennifer Rogers J (2013)Human Services Manager | View Person Details |
Jennifer Rogers J (2012)Human Svcs Supervisor E | View Person Details |
Jennifer Rogers J (2011)Human Svcs Supervisor E | View Person Details |
Annie Lien Hoang (2014)Criminalist at San Mateo County | View Person Details |
Lindsay Sencenbaugh C (2014)Public Health Nurse at San Mateo County | View Person Details |
Deborah Mary Duvall (2014)Deputy Probation Officer at San Mateo County | View Person Details |
Ana Solis M (2014)Correctional Health Nurse at San Mateo County | View Person Details |
Nancy Nieves (2014)Social Worker Iii-R at San Mateo County | View Person Details |
Eduardo Castillo (2014)Management Analyst at San Mateo County | View Person Details |
Michael O'Connell C (2014)Asst Building Inspector M at San Mateo County | View Person Details |
Carl Hess L (2014)Management Analyst at San Mateo County | View Person Details |
Rosalinda Woolard (2014)Deputy Sheriff at San Mateo County | View Person Details |
Cesario Piamonte P (2014)Deputy Probation Officer at San Mateo County | View Person Details |