Napa County
Correctional Officer
Katina Davis , working as Correctional Officer, was employed by Napa County in 2024, and received regular pay of $82,048, overtime pay of $43,358, other pay of $13,271, total pay of $138,677, benefits worth $37,886, total compensation of $176,562 including pay and benefits. This compensation was 40 percent higher than the average and 36 percent higher than the median in Napa County.
Napa County records show Katina Davis held job of Corrections from 2023 to 2024.
In year 2024 Katina Davis's total compensation was 3 percent higher than average Correctional Officer total compensation in the state of California.
| Year | 2024 |
| Full Name | Katina Davis |
| Original Job Title | Correctional Officer Ii |
| Job Title | Correctional Officer |
| Get Correctional Officer Salary Statistics | |
| State | California |
| Employer | Napa County |
| Total Compensation | $176,562 |
| Pay Plan |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Napa County |
| Year | 2024 |
| Number of Employees | 2,023 |
| Average Annual Wage | $126,345 |
| Median Annual Wage | $129,783 |
Katina Davis (2023)Corrections | View Person Details |
Kari Pramuk (2024)Mental Hlth Counselor-Register at Napa County | View Person Details |
Elissa Johnson (2024)Corrections at Napa County | View Person Details |
Rollie Soria (2024)Sheriff'S Administrative Mgr at Napa County | View Person Details |
April Blas-Madueno (2024)Social Worker Supervisor at Napa County | View Person Details |
Marci Paton (2024)Plans Examiner at Napa County | View Person Details |
Jasmin Bogarin Rodrigues (2024)Social Worker Supervisor at Napa County | View Person Details |
Anabel Silva (2024)Staff Services Analyst at Napa County | View Person Details |
Krista Hendricks (2024)Probation Officer at Napa County | View Person Details |
Naomi Greeson (2024)Ag/Weights & Measures Insp at Napa County | View Person Details |
Maribel Saenz (2024)Probation Officer at Napa County | View Person Details |