Los Angeles
Sr Utlty Acct
Laura Navar , working as Sr Utlty Acct, was employed by Los Angeles in 2020, and received regular pay of $150,484, other pay of $9,961, total pay of $160,444, benefits worth $18,596, total compensation of $179,040 including pay and benefits. This compensation was 39 percent higher than the average and 41 percent higher than the median in Los Angeles.
Los Angeles records show Laura Navar held two jobs from 2020 to 2024. From 2020 to 2024 Laura Navar held job of Sr Utlty Acct.
| Year | 2020 |
| Full Name | Laura Navar |
| Job Title | Sr Utlty Acct |
| Get Sr Utlty Acct Salary Statistics | |
| State | California |
| Employer | Los Angeles |
| Total Compensation | $179,040 |
| Pay Plan | |
| Grade |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Los Angeles |
| Year | 2020 |
| Number of Employees | 65,066 |
| Average Annual Wage | $129,164 |
| Median Annual Wage | $126,690 |
Laura Navar (2024)Sr Utlty Acct | View Person Details |
Laura Navar (2023)Sr Utlty Acct | View Person Details |
Laura Navar (2022)Sr Utlty Acct | View Person Details |
Laura Navar (2021)Senior Utility Accountant | View Person Details |
Daniel Varnum (2020)Building Inspector at Los Angeles | View Person Details |
Jacquelyn Poe (2020)Data Analyst at Los Angeles | View Person Details |
Christophe Pacheco (2020)Construction Inspector at Los Angeles | View Person Details |
Steven Pike (2020)Steam Plant Operator at Los Angeles | View Person Details |
Bryce Reynard (2020)Eltl Mchc at Los Angeles | View Person Details |
Mario Morales (2020)Police Officer at Los Angeles | View Person Details |
Leonard Torres (2020)Senior Personnel Analyst at Los Angeles | View Person Details |
Celeste Stephens (2020)Police Officer at Los Angeles | View Person Details |
Moises Ponce (2020)Police Officer at Los Angeles | View Person Details |
Tia Moore (2020)Airport Police Officer at Los Angeles | View Person Details |