University of Colorado Denver
Assistant Professor
Lee Jungjae in 2022 was employed at University of Colorado Denver and had an annual salary of $78,220, according to public records. This salary was 59 percent higher than the average and 75 percent higher than the median salary in University of Colorado Denver.
University of Colorado Denver records show Lee Jungjae held two jobs from 2020 to 2025. From 2020 to 2023 Lee Jungjae held job of Assistant Professor.
In year 2022 Lee Jungjae's salary was 54 percent lower than average Assistant Professor salary in the state of Colorado.
According to the public records employee's salary increased by $5,771 from 2021 to 2022, which is a 8.0 percent rise. Since 2020, the salary has increased by $2,278, a total rise of 3.0 percent.
| Year | 2022 |
| Full Name | Lee Jungjae |
| Original Job Title | Asst Professor |
| Job Title | Assistant Professor |
| Get Assistant Professor Salary Statistics | |
| State | Colorado |
| Employer | University of Colorado Denver |
| Annual Wage | $78,220 |
| Pay Plan |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | University of Colorado Denver |
| Year | 2022 |
| Number of Employees | 3,114 |
| Average Annual Wage | $49,067 |
| Median Annual Wage | $44,744 |
Lee Jungjae (2025)Associate Professor | View Person Details |
Lee Jungjae (2024)Associate Professor | View Person Details |
Lee Jungjae (2023)Assistant Professor | View Person Details |
Lee Jungjae (2021)Assistant Professor | View Person Details |
Lee Jungjae (2020)Assistant Professor | View Person Details |
Joan Vandenburg (2022)Instructor at University of Colorado Denver | View Person Details |
Sarah Soenke (2022)Communication Asst Dir at University of Colorado Denver | View Person Details |
Gabrielle Dargis (2022)Business Services Manager at University of Colorado Denver | View Person Details |
Erica Holyoke (2022)Assistant Professor at University of Colorado Denver | View Person Details |
Randolph Chelynn (2022)Clinical Assistant Professor at University of Colorado Denver | View Person Details |
Julia Kantor (2022)Clinical Assistant Professor at University of Colorado Denver | View Person Details |
Evan McClintock (2022)Senior Instructor at University of Colorado Denver | View Person Details |
Shanna Petersen (2022)Business Services Manager at University of Colorado Denver | View Person Details |
Kellie Moan (2022)Business Services Manager at University of Colorado Denver | View Person Details |
Michael Kelty (2022)Librarian at University of Colorado Denver | View Person Details |