Department of Transportation
Highway Mtce Supv
John Liebl E in 2021 was employed at Department of Transportation and had an annual salary of $110,877, according to public records. This salary was 95 percent higher than the average and 96 percent higher than the median salary in Department of Transportation. John Liebl E reported rate of pay was $63,705 according to public records.
Department of Transportation records show John Liebl E held job of Highway Maintenance Supervisor from 2009 to 2025.
In year 2021 John Liebl's salary was 9 percent higher than average Highway Mtce Supv salary in the state of New York.
According to the public records employee's salary increased by $6,922 from 2020 to 2021, which is a 6.7 percent rise. Since 2012, the salary has increased by $42,887, a total rise of 63.1 percent.
| Year | 2021 |
| Full Name | John Liebl E |
| Original Job Title | Highway Mtce Supv Ii |
| Job Title | Highway Mtce Supv |
| Get Highway Mtce Supv Salary Statistics | |
| State | New York |
| Employer | Department of Transportation |
| Annual Wage | $110,877 |
| Rate Of Pay | $63,705 |
| Pay Basis | Annual |
| Pay Plan |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Department of Transportation |
| Year | 2021 |
| Number of Employees | 10,255 |
| Average Annual Wage | $56,866 |
| Median Annual Wage | $56,680 |
John Liebl E (2025)Highway Maintenance Supervisor | View Person Details |
John Liebl E (2024)Highway Maintenance Supervisor | View Person Details |
John Liebl E (2023)Highway Maintenance Supervisor | View Person Details |
John Liebl E (2022)Highway Maintenance Supervisor | View Person Details |
John Liebl E (2020)Highway Maintenance Supervisor | View Person Details |
John Liebl E (2019)Highway Maintenance Supervisor | View Person Details |
John Liebl E (2014)Highway Maintenance Supervisor | View Person Details |
John Liebl E (2013)Highway Maintenance Supervisor | View Person Details |
John Liebl E (2012)Highway Maintenance Supervisor | View Person Details |
Ryan Lund A (2021)Prof Enginer at Department of Transportation | View Person Details |
Rajendra Amin (2021)Profesnl Engnr Cvl/Transp at Department of Transportation | View Person Details |
Joseph Chabowski M (2021)Auditor at Department of Transportation | View Person Details |
Kevin White (2021)Assnt Engineer Cvl/Trnsp at Department of Transportation | View Person Details |
Joseph Piccolo J (2021)Profesnl Engnr Cvl/Transp at Department of Transportation | View Person Details |
Stephen Terzo E (2021)Assnt Engineer Cvl/Trnsp at Department of Transportation | View Person Details |
Luis Paulo Villela F (2021)Professional Engineer at Department of Transportation | View Person Details |
Kathleen Wolfanger L (2021)Environmental Specialist at Department of Transportation | View Person Details |
David Grey J (2021)Profesnl Engnr Cvl/Transp at Department of Transportation | View Person Details |
Stephen Demassio J (2021)Profesnl Engnr Cvl/Transp at Department of Transportation | View Person Details |