State of Utah Department of Commerce
Senior Business Analyst
Jenae Luthi in 2025 was employed at State of Utah Department of Commerce and had an annual salary of $65,151, according to public records. This salary was 45 percent higher than the average and 44 percent higher than the median salary in State of Utah Department of Commerce.
State of Utah Department of Commerce records show Jenae Luthi held two jobs from 2021 to 2025.
In year 2025 Jenae Luthi's salary was 16 percent lower than average Senior Business Analyst salary in the state of Utah.
According to the public records employee's salary increased by $10,109 from 2024 to 2025, which is a 18.4 percent rise. Since 2021, the salary has increased by $48,576, a total rise of 293.1 percent.
| Year | 2025 |
| Full Name | Jenae Luthi |
| Job Title | Senior Business Analyst |
| Get Senior Business Analyst Salary Statistics | |
| State | Utah |
| Employer | State of Utah Department of Commerce |
| Annual Wage | $65,151 |
| Pay Plan |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | State of Utah Department of Commerce |
| Year | 2025 |
| Number of Employees | 526 |
| Average Annual Wage | $44,920 |
| Median Annual Wage | $45,190 |
Jenae Luthi (2024)Office Specialist | View Person Details |
Jenae Luthi (2023)Office Specialist | View Person Details |
Jenae Luthi (2022) | View Person Details |
Jenae Luthi (2021)Office Specialist | View Person Details |
Jenae Luthi (2021)Office Specialist | View Person Details |
Joshua Witte (2025)Securities Examiner at State of Utah Department of Commerce | View Person Details |
Connie Mickles (2025)Investigator Ii, Non Post at State of Utah Department of Commerce | View Person Details |
Madison Andersen (2025)Research Consultant at State of Utah Department of Commerce | View Person Details |
Bradley Bailey (2025)Investigator Ii, Non Post at State of Utah Department of Commerce | View Person Details |
Stefanie Liebert (2025)Manager I, Commerce at State of Utah Department of Commerce | View Person Details |
Jennifer Myers (2025)Investigator Ii, Non Post at State of Utah Department of Commerce | View Person Details |
Amy Callaway (2025)Investigator Ii, Non Post at State of Utah Department of Commerce | View Person Details |
Madison Galt (2025)Legal Assistant at State of Utah Department of Commerce | View Person Details |
Aaron Godar (2025)Program Specialist at State of Utah Department of Commerce | View Person Details |
Kelsie Bowler (2025)Investigator Ii, Non Post at State of Utah Department of Commerce | View Person Details |