King County
Corrections Officer
Matthew Michael Madonna in 2023 was employed at King County and had an annual salary of $127,904, according to public records. This salary was 40 percent higher than the average and 35 percent higher than the median salary in King County.
King County records show Matthew Michael Madonna held job of Corrections Officer from 2022 to 2023.
In year 2023 Matthew Michael Madonna's salary was 33 percent higher than average Corrections Officer salary in the state of Washington.
| Year | 2023 |
| Full Name | Matthew Michael Madonna |
| Job Title | Corrections Officer |
| Get Corrections Officer Salary Statistics | |
| State | Washington |
| Employer | King County |
| Annual Wage | $127,904 |
| Pay Plan |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | King County |
| Year | 2023 |
| Number of Employees | 19,151 |
| Average Annual Wage | $91,351 |
| Median Annual Wage | $94,880 |
Matthew Michael Madonna (2022)Corrections Officer | View Person Details |
Michael Rheubottom (2023)Transit Chief -Railway,Sig&Fac at King County | View Person Details |
Leul Girmay Melles (2023)Transit Operator at King County | View Person Details |
William Michael Budnick (2023)Engineer at King County | View Person Details |
Paul Robert Dec (2023)Deputy Prosecuting Attorney at King County | View Person Details |
Elena Siverts-Wong (2023)Wastewater Engineer - Senior at King County | View Person Details |
Kristin Elia M (2023)County Executive Assistant at King County | View Person Details |
Kirstin Camille Drake (2023)Corrections Officer at King County | View Person Details |
Christopher Jordan (2023)Customer Services Administr at King County | View Person Details |
Nina Wester E (2023)Environmental Scientist at King County | View Person Details |
Said Hussein M (2023)Transit Operator at King County | View Person Details |