Fire Department
Firefighter
James Maloney L in 2024 was employed at Fire Department and had an annual salary of $218,239, according to public records. This salary was 78 percent higher than the average and 90 percent higher than the median salary in Fire Department. James Maloney L reported rate of pay was $105,146 according to public records.
Public records show James Maloney L working for Fire Department from 2008 to 2025. From 2008 to 2025 James Maloney L held job of Firefighter.
In year 2024 James Maloney's salary was 40 percent higher than average Firefighter salary in the state of New York.
| Year | 2024 |
| Full Name | James Maloney L |
| Job Title | Firefighter |
| Get Firefighter Salary Statistics | |
| State | New York |
| Employer | Fire Department |
| Annual Wage | $218,239 |
| Rate Of Pay | $105,146 |
| Pay Basis | per Annum |
| Pay Plan |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Fire Department |
| Year | 2024 |
| Number of Employees | 21,379 |
| Average Annual Wage | $122,807 |
| Median Annual Wage | $114,898 |
James Maloney L (2025)Firefighter | View Person Details |
James Maloney L (2023)Firefighter | View Person Details |
James Maloney L (2022)Firefighter | View Person Details |
James Maloney L (2021)Firefighter | View Person Details |
James Maloney L (2020)Firefighter | View Person Details |
James Maloney L (2020)Firefighter | View Person Details |
James Maloney L (2019)Firefighter | View Person Details |
James Maloney L (2018)Firefighter | View Person Details |
James Maloney L (2017)Firefighter | View Person Details |
Craig Crichlow K (2024)Captain at Fire Department | View Person Details |
Roman Ducalo M (2024)Firefighter at Fire Department | View Person Details |
Christian McNamara M (2024)Firefighter at Fire Department | View Person Details |
Christopher Walter P (2024)Captain at Fire Department | View Person Details |
Patrick Berkey (2024)Captain at Fire Department | View Person Details |
Gregory Frusci T (2024)Firefighter at Fire Department | View Person Details |
Raphael Santos W (2024)Firefighter at Fire Department | View Person Details |
Antonio Garcia R (2024)Firefighter at Fire Department | View Person Details |
Shawn Wesley E (2024)Firefighter at Fire Department | View Person Details |
Charles Vega R (2024)Firefighter at Fire Department | View Person Details |