State of California
Correctional Sergeant
Marvin E Ventura , working as Correctional Sergeant, was employed by State of California in 2014, and received regular pay of $81,187, overtime pay of $12,606, other pay of $1,564, total pay of $95,357, benefits worth $34,909, total compensation of $130,266 including pay and benefits. This compensation was 46 percent higher than the average and 53 percent higher than the median in State of California.
State of California records show Marvin Ventura E held four jobs from 2011 to 2024. From 2013 to 2014 Marvin Ventura E held job of Correctional Sergeant.
In year 2014 Marvin Ventura's total compensation was 40 percent lower than average Correctional Sergeant total compensation in the state of California.
According to the public records employee's total compensation increased by $10,745 from 2013 to 2014, which is a 9.0 percent rise.
| Year | 2014 |
| Full Name | Marvin Ventura E |
| Job Title | Correctional Sergeant |
| Get Correctional Sergeant Salary Statistics | |
| State | California |
| Employer | State of California |
| Total Compensation | $130,266 |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | State of California |
| Year | 2014 |
| Number of Employees | 239,970 |
| Average Annual Wage | $89,101 |
| Median Annual Wage | $84,923 |
Marvin Ventura E (2024)Correctional Counselor Ii | View Person Details |
Marvin Ventura E (2023)Correctional Counselor Ii | View Person Details |
Marvin Ventura E (2022)Correctional Counselor Ii | View Person Details |
Marvin Ventura E (2021)Correctional Counselor | View Person Details |
Marvin Ventura E (2020)Correctional Counselor | View Person Details |
Marvin Ventura E (2019)Correctional Counselor | View Person Details |
Marvin Ventura E (2018)Correctional Counselor | View Person Details |
Marvin Ventura E (2017)Correctional Counselor | View Person Details |
Marvin Ventura E (2013)Correctional Sergeant | View Person Details |
Ralph Prieto (2014)Youth Correctional Officer at State of California | View Person Details |
Victor Krause M (2014)Data Processing Manager at State of California | View Person Details |
Adam Frazier J S (2014)Correctional Counselor at State of California | View Person Details |
Rocky Schiefelbein B (2014)Corrections at State of California | View Person Details |
Eva Sanders (2014)Correctional Counselor at State of California | View Person Details |
Jose Martinez H (2014)Supervising Investigator I, Department Of Motor Vehicles at State of California | View Person Details |
Richard Rezendes A Jr (2014)Corrections at State of California | View Person Details |
Filemon Romano P (2014)Systems Software Specialist III at State of California | View Person Details |
Jose Fernandez D Jr (2014)Transportation Engineer at State of California | View Person Details |
Jaime Garcia A (2014)Corrections at State of California | View Person Details |