Marion County Public Schools
Teacher Kg
Mathews Cynthia R in 2019 was employed at Marion County Public Schools and had an annual salary of $64,548, according to public records. This salary was 99 percent higher than the average and 131 percent higher than the median salary in Marion County Public Schools.
In year 2019 Mathews Cynthia's salary was 16 percent higher than average Teacher Kg salary in the state of Florida.
| Year | 2019 |
| Full Name | Mathews Cynthia R |
| Job Title | Teacher Kg |
| Get Teacher Kg Salary Statistics | |
| State | Florida |
| Employer | Marion County Public Schools |
| Annual Wage | $64,548 |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Marion County Public Schools |
| Year | 2019 |
| Number of Employees | 8,000 |
| Average Annual Wage | $32,395 |
| Median Annual Wage | $27,933 |
Colleen Jeanette Cozzetto (2019)Physical Education Teacher at Marion County Public Schools | View Person Details |
Taylor Toni T (2019)Kindergarten Teacher at Marion County Public Schools | View Person Details |
Sylvia Culbreath L (2019)Teacher; Math-M/J at Marion County Public Schools | View Person Details |
Reynolds Donna Jean (2019)Teacher; Id; Self-Cont at Marion County Public Schools | View Person Details |
Pamela Keels J (2019)Teacher - Secondary at Marion County Public Schools | View Person Details |
Curty Marie-Elena Natalizia (2019)Grant; Inst Fte/Pbif Pgm at Marion County Public Schools | View Person Details |
Antonio Sean Maldonado Sr (2019)Developmental Spec Dist Projec at Marion County Public Schools | View Person Details |
Maxine Cassandra Brown-Seraphin (2019)Developmental Spec Dist Projec at Marion County Public Schools | View Person Details |
Hart Tracy Lynn (2019)Teacher; Pe-Sh at Marion County Public Schools | View Person Details |
Rebecca Lynn Counselman (2019)Teacher - Secondary at Marion County Public Schools | View Person Details |