Fruitvale School District
Asst. Superintendent
Matthew Torres , working as Asst. Superintendent, was employed by Fruitvale School District in 2013, and received regular pay of $117,416, other pay of $4,104, total pay of $121,520, benefits worth $23,511, total compensation of $145,032 including pay and benefits. This compensation was 296 percent higher than the average and 758 percent higher than the median in Fruitvale School District.
Fruitvale School District records show Matthew Torres held two jobs from 2012 to 2014. From 2013 to 2014 Matthew Torres held job of Assistant Superintendent.
In year 2013 Matthew Torres's total compensation was 46 percent lower than average Asst. Superintendent total compensation in the state of California.
According to the public records employee's total compensation increased by $7,911 from 2012 to 2013, which is a 5.8 percent rise.
| Year | 2013 |
| Full Name | Matthew Torres |
| Job Title | Asst. Superintendent |
| Get Asst. Superintendent Salary Statistics | |
| State | California |
| Employer | Fruitvale School District |
| Location | Kern County |
| Total Compensation | $145,032 |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Fruitvale School District |
| Year | 2013 |
| Number of Employees | 516 |
| Average Annual Wage | $36,623 |
| Median Annual Wage | $16,907 |
Matthew Torres (2014)Assistant Superintendent | View Person Details |
Matthew Torres (2012)Asst Superintendent cbo | View Person Details |
Steven Duke (2013)Principal-Cert Admin at Fruitvale School District | View Person Details |
Elizabeth Arner (2013)Dir Staff Dev/curr at Fruitvale School District | View Person Details |
William Jager (2013)Principal-Cert Admin at Fruitvale School District | View Person Details |
Danyel Kelly (2013)Principal-Cert Admin at Fruitvale School District | View Person Details |
Leslie Roberts (2013)Principal-Cert Admin at Fruitvale School District | View Person Details |
Carolyn Jager (2013)Special Education Coor at Fruitvale School District | View Person Details |
Kimberly Carlson (2013)Asst Principal - Elem at Fruitvale School District | View Person Details |
Matthew Diggle (2013)Principal-Cert Admin at Fruitvale School District | View Person Details |
Janet Clark (2013)Psychologist/coord at Fruitvale School District | View Person Details |
Brian Prine (2013)Director Of Maint/oper/transp at Fruitvale School District | View Person Details |