Department of Parks & Recreation
Natural Resource Specialist
Matthews Ian in 2019 was employed at Department of Parks & Recreation and had an annual salary of $59,916, according to public records. This salary was 22 percent higher than the average and 46 percent higher than the median salary in Department of Parks & Recreation.
In year 2019 Matthews Ian's salary was 34 percent lower than average Natural Resource Specialist salary in the state of Oregon.
| Year | 2019 |
| Full Name | Matthews Ian |
| Original Job Title | Natural Resource Specialist 2 |
| Job Title | Natural Resource Specialist |
| Get Natural Resource Specialist Salary Statistics | |
| State | Oregon |
| Employer | Department of Parks & Recreation |
| Annual Wage | $59,916 |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Department of Parks & Recreation |
| Year | 2019 |
| Number of Employees | 782 |
| Average Annual Wage | $49,194 |
| Median Annual Wage | $40,908 |
Sarah Lorenzen (2019)Information Systems Specialist at Department of Parks & Recreation | View Person Details |
William Stellmach (2019)Information Systems Specialist at Department of Parks & Recreation | View Person Details |
James Shane (2019)Natural Resource Specialist at Department of Parks & Recreation | View Person Details |
Burley Larry (2019)Park Ranger at Department of Parks & Recreation | View Person Details |
Grover Mary (2019)Program Analyst at Department of Parks & Recreation | View Person Details |
Bradley Cates (2019)Park Ranger at Department of Parks & Recreation | View Person Details |
Merritt Donald (2019)Natural Resource Specialist at Department of Parks & Recreation | View Person Details |
Steven Bifano (2019)Park Ranger at Department of Parks & Recreation | View Person Details |
Warren Ryan (2019)Park Ranger Supervisor at Department of Parks & Recreation | View Person Details |
Hyde Jared (2019)Park Ranger Supervisor - Sr - Exempt at Department of Parks & Recreation | View Person Details |