Cuyahoga County
Cement Finisher Foreman
Michael Murphy in 2022 was employed at Cuyahoga County and had an annual salary of $85,093, according to public records. This salary was 37 percent higher than the average and 57 percent higher than the median salary in Cuyahoga County.
Since 2021, the salary has increased by $1,591, a total rise of 3.0 percent.
| Year | 2022 |
| Full Name | Michael Murphy |
| Job Title | Cement Finisher Foreman |
| State | Ohio |
| Employer | Cuyahoga County |
| Annual Wage | $85,093 |
| Pay Plan |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Cuyahoga County |
| Year | 2022 |
| Number of Employees | 4,462 |
| Average Annual Wage | $62,219 |
| Median Annual Wage | $54,080 |
Michael Murphy (2025) | View Person Details |
Michael Murphy (2025) | View Person Details |
Michael Murphy (2024)Cement Finisher | View Person Details |
Michael Murphy (2024)Correction Officer | View Person Details |
Michael Murphy (2023)Cement Finisher | View Person Details |
Michael Murphy (2023)Correction Officer | View Person Details |
Michael Murphy (2022)Correction Officer | View Person Details |
Michael Murphy (2021)Cement Finisher Foreman | View Person Details |
Michael Murphy (2021)Correction Officer | View Person Details |
Janise Bayne (2022)Economic & Community Development Program Specialist at Cuyahoga County | View Person Details |
John Cronin (2022)Electrician - Bargaining Temp Trades at Cuyahoga County | View Person Details |
Matthew Mewhinney (2022)Electrician - Bargaining Temp Trades at Cuyahoga County | View Person Details |
Gerald Furniss (2022)Forensic Scientist - Dna at Cuyahoga County | View Person Details |
Jeffrey Oblock (2022)Forensic Scientist - Dna at Cuyahoga County | View Person Details |
Marissa Esterline (2022)Forensic Scientist - Dna at Cuyahoga County | View Person Details |
Rindi Rico (2022)Forensic Scientist - Toxicology at Cuyahoga County | View Person Details |
Frantz Salesha (2022)Forensic Scientist - Dna at Cuyahoga County | View Person Details |
Christine Scott (2022)Forensic Scientist - Dna at Cuyahoga County | View Person Details |
Aldonis Grimes (2022)Administrator, Social Program at Cuyahoga County | View Person Details |