Municipal Authorities
Staff Nurse
Taylor Nathe R in 2025 was employed at Municipal Authorities and had an annual salary of $97,514, according to public records. This salary was 6 percent higher than the average and 23 percent higher than the median salary in Municipal Authorities. Taylor Nathe R reported rate of pay was $107,288 according to public records.
Municipal Authorities records show Taylor Nathe R held job of Staff Nurse from 2024 to 2025.
In year 2025 Taylor Nathe's salary was 20 percent lower than average Staff Nurse salary in the state of New York.
According to the public records employee's salary increased by $29,299 from 2024 to 2025, which is a 43.0 percent rise.
| Year | 2025 |
| Full Name | Taylor Nathe R |
| Job Title | Staff Nurse |
| Get Staff Nurse Salary Statistics | |
| State | New York |
| Employer | Municipal Authorities |
| Annual Wage | $97,514 |
| Rate Of Pay | $107,288 |
| Pay Basis | Annual |
| Pay Plan |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Municipal Authorities |
| Year | 2025 |
| Number of Employees | 58,933 |
| Average Annual Wage | $91,571 |
| Median Annual Wage | $79,112 |
Taylor Nathe R (2024)Staff Nurse | View Person Details |
Adam Moreira E (2025)Laboratory Assistant at Municipal Authorities | View Person Details |
Luis Zurita D (2025)Surgical Technologist L at Municipal Authorities | View Person Details |
Reginald Joseph (2025)Associate Respiratory Ther-L at Municipal Authorities | View Person Details |
Michael Barbieri (2025)Maintenance Person A at Municipal Authorities | View Person Details |
Ann Bailey (2025)Assistant Manager New Ser at Municipal Authorities | View Person Details |
Daniel Good C (2025)Resident Pgy - L at Municipal Authorities | View Person Details |
Lia Kakhiani (2025)Staff Nurse at Municipal Authorities | View Person Details |
Carlos Auxierloyola (2025)Director, Physical Therapy at Municipal Authorities | View Person Details |
Michael Stapleton (2025)Stationary Engineer at Municipal Authorities | View Person Details |
Dominique Mitchellmurray (2025)Behavioral Health Associate at Municipal Authorities | View Person Details |