Florida Gulf Coast University
Associate Professor
Morgan Paine in 2023 was employed at Florida Gulf Coast University and had an annual salary of $75,457, according to public records. This salary was 21 percent higher than the average and 33 percent higher than the median salary in Florida Gulf Coast University.
Florida Gulf Coast University records show Morgan Paine held job of Associate Professor from 2021 to 2025.
In year 2023 Morgan Paine's salary was 31 percent lower than average Associate Professor salary in the state of Florida.
According to the public records employee's salary increased by $1,840 from 2022 to 2023, which is a 2.5 percent rise. Since 2021, the salary has increased by $1,840, a total rise of 2.5 percent.
| Year | 2023 |
| Full Name | Morgan Paine |
| Job Title | Associate Professor |
| Get Associate Professor Salary Statistics | |
| State | Florida |
| Employer | Florida Gulf Coast University |
| Annual Wage | $75,457 |
| Pay Plan |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Florida Gulf Coast University |
| Year | 2023 |
| Number of Employees | 1,712 |
| Average Annual Wage | $62,590 |
| Median Annual Wage | $56,930 |
Morgan Paine (2025)Associate Professor | View Person Details |
Morgan Paine (2024)Associate Professor | View Person Details |
Morgan Paine (2022)Associate Professor | View Person Details |
Morgan Paine (2021)Associate Professor | View Person Details |
Gregory McManus (2023)Associate Professor at Florida Gulf Coast University | View Person Details |
Peter Reuter (2023)Associate Professor at Florida Gulf Coast University | View Person Details |
Bruce Becker (2023)Florida Gulf Coast University | View Person Details |
Marina Figueiredo Muller (2023)Assistant Professor at Florida Gulf Coast University | View Person Details |
Galina Manovska (2023)Assistant Director, Events & Special Pro at Florida Gulf Coast University | View Person Details |
Justin Fitzgerald (2023)Dir, Community Engagement at Florida Gulf Coast University | View Person Details |
Andrew Danna (2023)Head Men's Golf Coach at Florida Gulf Coast University | View Person Details |
Nathaniel Turcotte (2023)Assistant Professor at Florida Gulf Coast University | View Person Details |
Kevin Trueblood (2023)Assoc General Manager at Florida Gulf Coast University | View Person Details |
Amy Shumaker (2023)Assoc General Manager at Florida Gulf Coast University | View Person Details |