Texas A&M University - Corpus Christi
Senior Academic Advisor
Samuel Ramos I in 2024 was employed at Texas A&M University - Corpus Christi and had a reported pay of $18,899, according to public records. This pay was 43 percent lower than the average and 21 percent lower than the median salary in Texas A&M University - Corpus Christi.
Texas A&M University - Corpus Christi records show Samuel Ramos I held two jobs from 2015 to 2025. From 2024 to 2025 Samuel Ramos I held job of Senior Academic Advisor.
In year 2024 Samuel Ramos's salary was 39 percent lower than average Senior Academic Advisor salary in the state of Texas.
| Year | 2024 |
| Full Name | Samuel Ramos I |
| Job Title | Senior Academic Advisor |
| Get Senior Academic Advisor Salary Statistics | |
| State | Texas |
| Employer | Texas A&M University - Corpus Christi |
| Total Pay | $18,899 |
| Pay Plan |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Texas A&M University - Corpus Christi |
| Year | 2024 |
| Number of Employees | 3,415 |
| Average Annual Wage | $33,331 |
| Median Annual Wage | $24,000 |
Samuel Ramos I (2025)Senior Academic Advisor | View Person Details |
Samuel Ramos I (2024)Academic Advisor | View Person Details |
Samuel Ramos I (2024)Senior Academic Advisor | View Person Details |
Samuel Ramos I (2023)Academic Advisor | View Person Details |
Samuel Ramos I (2022)Academic Advisor | View Person Details |
Samuel Ramos I (2021)Academic Advisor | View Person Details |
Samuel Ramos I (2021)Academic Advisor | View Person Details |
Samuel Ramos I (2021)Academic Advisor | View Person Details |
Samuel Ramos I (2020)Academic Advisor | View Person Details |
Chloe Stanley N (2024)Financial Aid Assistant at Texas A&M University - Corpus Christi | View Person Details |
Mary Alice Mixon (2024)Grants Specialist at Texas A&M University - Corpus Christi | View Person Details |
Isabella Cevallos (2024)Laboratory Technician at Texas A&M University - Corpus Christi | View Person Details |
Jennifer Taylor F (2024)Summer Faculty at Texas A&M University - Corpus Christi | View Person Details |
Rusty Karst V (2024)Summer Faculty at Texas A&M University - Corpus Christi | View Person Details |
Jonathan Gonzalez (2024)Undergraduate Admissions Coordinator at Texas A&M University - Corpus Christi | View Person Details |
Richard Ricard J (2024)Summer Faculty at Texas A&M University - Corpus Christi | View Person Details |
Hector Galvan (2024)Program Coordinator I P at Texas A&M University - Corpus Christi | View Person Details |
Rui Zhang (2024)Adjunct Faculty at Texas A&M University - Corpus Christi | View Person Details |
Matthew Tedrow A (2024)Professional Assistant Professor at Texas A&M University - Corpus Christi | View Person Details |