Los Angeles
Senior Painter
Robert Vasquez , working as Senior Painter, was employed by Los Angeles in 2024, and received regular pay of $109,767, overtime pay of $2,510, other pay of $4,924, total pay of $117,201, benefits worth $18,777, total compensation of $135,978 including pay and benefits. This compensation was 9 percent higher than the average and 10 percent higher than the median in Los Angeles.
In year 2024 Robert Vasquez's total compensation was 1 percent higher than average Senior Painter total compensation in the state of California.
| Year | 2024 |
| Full Name | Robert Vasquez |
| Job Title | Senior Painter |
| Get Senior Painter Salary Statistics | |
| State | California |
| Employer | Los Angeles |
| Total Compensation | $135,978 |
| Pay Plan |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Los Angeles |
| Year | 2024 |
| Number of Employees | 66,719 |
| Average Annual Wage | $124,676 |
| Median Annual Wage | $123,529 |
Robert Vasquez (2025)Painter Senior | View Person Details |
Robert Vasquez (2025)Airports Maintenance Supervisor | View Person Details |
Robert Vasquez (2023)Painter Senior | View Person Details |
Robert Vasquez (2023)Painter | View Person Details |
Robert Vasquez (2022)Painter | View Person Details |
Robert Vasquez (2021)Painter | View Person Details |
Robert Vasquez (2020)Painter | View Person Details |
Robert Vasquez (2019)Painter | View Person Details |
Julian Green (2024)Environmental Engineering Associate at Los Angeles | View Person Details |
Jobe Jones (2024)Carpenter at Los Angeles | View Person Details |
Miriam Ruiz (2024)Senior Administrative Clerk at Los Angeles | View Person Details |
Lloyd Gregg (2024)Parking Meter Technician at Los Angeles | View Person Details |
Adan Gonzalez (2024)Police Officer at Los Angeles | View Person Details |
Paul Trinh (2024)Systems Analyst at Los Angeles | View Person Details |
Doris Kwok (2024)Management Analyst Senior at Los Angeles | View Person Details |
Rufino Brito (2024)Detention Officer at Los Angeles | View Person Details |
Amir Nazarian (2024)Building Mechanical Inspector at Los Angeles | View Person Details |
Raymond Del Pino (2024)Police Officer at Los Angeles | View Person Details |