SOCIAL SECURITY ADMINISTRATION
Social Insurance Administration
Victor Rojas M in 2020 was employed at SOCIAL SECURITY ADMINISTRATION and had an annual salary of $135,499, according to public records. This salary was 60 percent higher than the average and 69 percent higher than the median salary in SOCIAL SECURITY ADMINISTRATION.
SOCIAL SECURITY ADMINISTRATION records show Victor Rojas M held two jobs from 2015 to 2024. From 2015 to 2023 Victor Rojas M held job of Social Insurance Administration.
According to the public records employee's salary increased by $11,118 from 2019 to 2020, which is a 8.9 percent rise. Since 2015, the salary has increased by $22,691, a total rise of 20.1 percent.
| Year | 2020 |
| Full Name | Victor Rojas M |
| Job Title | Social Insurance Administration |
| Get Social Insurance Administration Salary Statistics | |
| State | Federal |
| Employer | SOCIAL SECURITY ADMINISTRATION |
| Location | HAMMOND |
| Annual Wage | $135,499 |
| Bonus | N/A |
| Pay Plan | GS |
| Grade | 14 |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | SOCIAL SECURITY ADMINISTRATION |
| Year | 2020 |
| Number of Employees | 60,416 |
| Average Annual Wage | $84,680 |
| Median Annual Wage | $80,036 |
Victor Rojas M (2024)L Insurance Administration | View Person Details |
Victor Rojas M (2023)Social Insurance Administration | View Person Details |
Victor Rojas M (2022)Social Insurance Administration | View Person Details |
Victor Rojas M (2021)Social Insurance Administration | View Person Details |
Victor Rojas M (2019)Social Insurance Administration | View Person Details |
Victor Rojas M (2018)Social Insurance Administration | View Person Details |
Victor Rojas M (2017)Social Insurance Administration | View Person Details |
Victor Rojas M (2016)Social Insurance Administration | View Person Details |
Victor Rojas M (2015)Social Insurance Administration | View Person Details |
Mark Ranallo A (2020)Information Technology Management at SOCIAL SECURITY ADMINISTRATION | View Person Details |
Susana Ochoa (2020)Attorney General at SOCIAL SECURITY ADMINISTRATION | View Person Details |
Bernard Mull L (2020)Social Insurance Administration at SOCIAL SECURITY ADMINISTRATION | View Person Details |
Kathy Lindsey D (2020)Social Insurance Administration at SOCIAL SECURITY ADMINISTRATION | View Person Details |
Felicia Hull L (2020)Social Insurance Administration at SOCIAL SECURITY ADMINISTRATION | View Person Details |
Gailey Masheba Harris M (2020)Management And Program Analysis at SOCIAL SECURITY ADMINISTRATION | View Person Details |
Evelyn Harris E (2020)Social Insurance Administration at SOCIAL SECURITY ADMINISTRATION | View Person Details |
Trina Haerterich M (2020)Social Insurance Administration at SOCIAL SECURITY ADMINISTRATION | View Person Details |
Maricela Guzman (2020)Equal Employment Opportunity at SOCIAL SECURITY ADMINISTRATION | View Person Details |
Pongthawee Chulirashaneekorn (2020)Attorney General at SOCIAL SECURITY ADMINISTRATION | View Person Details |