DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY
Al Natural Resources Management And Biological Sciences
Vijay Sharma K in 2024 was employed at DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY and had an annual salary of $191,900, according to public records. This salary was 35 percent higher than the average and 36 percent higher than the median salary in DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY.
DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY records show Vijay Sharma K held two jobs from 2023 to 2024.
According to the public records employee's salary increased by $8,400 from 2023 to 2024, which is a 4.6 percent rise.
| Year | 2024 |
| Full Name | Vijay Sharma K |
| Job Title | Al Natural Resources Management And Biological Sciences |
| State | Federal |
| Employer | DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY |
| Location | GERMANTOWN |
| Annual Wage | $191,900 |
| Bonus | N/A |
| Pay Plan | GS |
| Grade | 15 |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY |
| Year | 2024 |
| Number of Employees | 16,087 |
| Average Annual Wage | $142,100 |
| Median Annual Wage | $140,900 |
Vijay Sharma K (2023)General Natural Resources Management And Biological Sciences | View Person Details |
Paul Shannon J (2024)Engineering at DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY | View Person Details |
Rizwan Shah A (2024)Llaneous Administration And Program at DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY | View Person Details |
Chelsea Sexton (2024)Al Business And Industry at DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY | View Person Details |
Thomas Settersten B (2024)Al Physical Science at DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY | View Person Details |
Arun Sethi K (2024)Am Management at DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY | View Person Details |
Charles Sessions B (2024)Al Business And Industry at DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY | View Person Details |
William Seifert G (2024)Al Engineering at DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY | View Person Details |
Roger Seifert E (2024)Llaneous Administration And Program at DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY | View Person Details |
Athena Sefat S (2024)Al Physical Science at DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY | View Person Details |
John Scott D (2024)Al Physical Science at DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY | View Person Details |