Monterey-Salinas Transit
Facilities Technician
Sherman Upshaw , working as Facilities Technician, was employed by Monterey-Salinas Transit in 2014, and received regular pay of $41,993, overtime pay of $15,215, other pay of $4,834, total pay of $62,041, benefits worth $24,810, total compensation of $86,851 including pay and benefits. This compensation was 26 percent higher than the average and 18 percent higher than the median in Monterey-Salinas Transit.
Monterey-Salinas Transit records show Sherman Upshaw held three jobs from 2012 to 2022. From 2014 to 2021 Sherman Upshaw held job of Facilities Technician.
In year 2014 Sherman Upshaw's total compensation was 14 percent lower than average Facilities Technician total compensation in the state of California.
According to the public records employee's total compensation increased by $4,812 from 2013 to 2014, which is a 5.9 percent rise. Since 2012, the total compensation has increased by $6,953, a total rise of 8.7 percent.
| Year | 2014 |
| Full Name | Sherman Upshaw |
| Original Job Title | Facilities Technician II |
| Job Title | Facilities Technician |
| Get Facilities Technician Salary Statistics | |
| State | California |
| Employer | Monterey-Salinas Transit |
| Total Compensation | $86,851 |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Monterey-Salinas Transit |
| Year | 2014 |
| Number of Employees | 256 |
| Average Annual Wage | $69,203 |
| Median Annual Wage | $73,886 |
Sherman Upshaw (2022)Facility Technician | View Person Details |
Sherman Upshaw (2021)Facilities Technician | View Person Details |
Sherman Upshaw (2020)Facilities Technician | View Person Details |
Sherman Upshaw (2019)Facilities Technician | View Person Details |
Sherman Upshaw (2013)Senior Utility Service Person | View Person Details |
Sherman Upshaw (2012)Senior Utility Service Person | View Person Details |
Adalberto Corrales (2014)Coach Operator at Monterey-Salinas Transit | View Person Details |
Scott Taylor W (2014)Information Technology Administrator at Monterey-Salinas Transit | View Person Details |
Michael Cajobe T (2014)Entry Level Mechanic at Monterey-Salinas Transit | View Person Details |
Steven Alexander (2014)Coach Operator at Monterey-Salinas Transit | View Person Details |
Jose Rojas (2014)Coach Operator at Monterey-Salinas Transit | View Person Details |
Roger Vandevert B (2014)Maintenance Supervisor at Monterey-Salinas Transit | View Person Details |
Arturo Raya (2014)Coach Operator at Monterey-Salinas Transit | View Person Details |
Andrea Williams C (2014)General Accounting Manager at Monterey-Salinas Transit | View Person Details |
Ruben Cano Jr (2014)Coach Operator at Monterey-Salinas Transit | View Person Details |
Jon Cappella S (2014)Operations Supervisor at Monterey-Salinas Transit | View Person Details |