Lorain County
Adult Program Aide
Aaron Simmons H in 2022 was employed at Lorain County and had a reported pay of $30,589, according to public records. This pay was 31 percent lower than the average and 29 percent lower than the median salary in Lorain County.
Lorain County records show Aaron Simmons H held two jobs from 2014 to 2025. From 2019 to 2025 Aaron Simmons H held job of Adult Program Aide.
According to the public records employee's salary increased by $3,663 from 2021 to 2022, which is a 13.6 percent rise. Since 2014, the salary has increased by $8,527, a total rise of 38.7 percent.
| Year | 2022 |
| Full Name | Aaron Simmons H |
| Job Title | Adult Program Aide |
| State | Ohio |
| Employer | Lorain County |
| Annual Wage | $30,589 |
| Pay Plan |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Lorain County |
| Year | 2022 |
| Number of Employees | 2,502 |
| Average Annual Wage | $44,228 |
| Median Annual Wage | $43,241 |
Aaron Simmons H (2025)Adult Program Aide | View Person Details |
Aaron Simmons H (2024)Adult Program Aide | View Person Details |
Aaron Simmons H (2023)Adult Program Aide | View Person Details |
Aaron Simmons H (2021)Ad Pro A Adult Program Aide | View Person Details |
Aaron Simmons H (2020)Adult Program Aide | View Person Details |
Aaron Simmons H (2019)Adult Program Aide | View Person Details |
Aaron Simmons H (2016) | View Person Details |
Aaron Simmons H (2014) | View Person Details |
Ronald Hauch C (2022)Program Supervisor-Residential at Lorain County | View Person Details |
Jorgann Mendosa (2022)Secretary at Lorain County | View Person Details |
Carol Cable S (2022)Adult Program Aide at Lorain County | View Person Details |
David Dukate L (2022)Workshop Aide at Lorain County | View Person Details |
Sarah Blasini M (2022)Administrative Assistant at Lorain County | View Person Details |
Judi Lichtenberg M (2022)Lpn-Public Health Nurse at Lorain County | View Person Details |
Polly Allman A (2022)Teacher's Aide at Lorain County | View Person Details |
Deanna Bennett M (2022)Custodial Worker at Lorain County | View Person Details |
Charles Anthony D (2022)Custodial Worker at Lorain County | View Person Details |
Joshua Morlock D (2022)Mechanic at Lorain County | View Person Details |