City of Huntsville
Pub Srv Worker
Stewart Smith in 2023 was employed at City of Huntsville and had a reported pay of $27,970, according to public records. This pay was 52 percent lower than the average and 53 percent lower than the median salary in City of Huntsville.
| Year | 2023 |
| Full Name | Stewart Smith |
| Job Title | Pub Srv Worker |
| State | Alabama |
| Employer | City of Huntsville |
| Total Pay | $27,970 |
| Pay Plan |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | City of Huntsville |
| Year | 2023 |
| Number of Employees | 2,657 |
| Average Annual Wage | $58,736 |
| Median Annual Wage | $59,698 |
Stewart Smith E (2025)Pub Srv Worker Ft | View Person Details |
Stewart Smith E (2024)Pub Srv Worker Ft | View Person Details |
Michael Cantrell (2023)Police Officer at City of Huntsville | View Person Details |
Robert Martin (2023)Security Officer at City of Huntsville | View Person Details |
Larry Hamilton (2023)Parking Services Spec Emp at City of Huntsville | View Person Details |
Stephen Greene (2023)Police Officer at City of Huntsville | View Person Details |
Deshawn Hayes (2023)Bus Opr at City of Huntsville | View Person Details |
David Cavender (2023)Climbing Wall Coord at City of Huntsville | View Person Details |
Linden Daniel (2023)Aquatic Instructor at City of Huntsville | View Person Details |
Newell Crisler (2023)Aquatic Instructor at City of Huntsville | View Person Details |
Payten Thompson (2023)Pub Srv Worker at City of Huntsville | View Person Details |
Michael Cooley (2023)Cemetery Maintenance at City of Huntsville | View Person Details |