Monroe County (monroe)
Probation Officer
Leah Snow M in 2016 was employed at Monroe County (monroe) and had a reported pay of $48,251, according to public records. This pay was 19 percent higher than the average and 23 percent higher than the median salary in Monroe County (monroe).
Public records show Leah Snow M working for Monroe County (monroe) from 2015 to 2018. From 2015 to 2018 Leah Snow M held job of Probation Officer.
In year 2016 Leah Snow's salary was 21 percent lower than average Probation Officer salary in the state of Indiana.
| Year | 2016 |
| Full Name | Leah Snow M |
| Job Title | Probation Officer |
| Get Probation Officer Salary Statistics | |
| State | Indiana |
| Employer | Monroe County (monroe) |
| Annual Wage | $48,251 |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Monroe County (monroe) |
| Year | 2016 |
| Number of Employees | 1,400 |
| Average Annual Wage | $40,555 |
| Median Annual Wage | $39,161 |
Leah Snow M (2018)Probation Officer | View Person Details |
Leah Snow M (2018)Probation Officer | View Person Details |
Leah Snow M (2017)Probation Officer | View Person Details |
Leah Snow M (2017)Probation Officer | View Person Details |
Leah Snow M (2016)Probation Officer | View Person Details |
Leah Snow M (2015)Probation Officer | View Person Details |
Rebecca Streit A (2016)Probation Officer at Monroe County (monroe) | View Person Details |
Dana Wilkinson (2016)Stormwater Ins at Monroe County (monroe) | View Person Details |
Carly Petersen (2016)Senior Planner at Monroe County (monroe) | View Person Details |
Wallace Bohall R (2016)Equipment Operator at Monroe County (monroe) | View Person Details |
Charles Wilson F Jr (2016)Captain at Monroe County (monroe) | View Person Details |
Benjamin Smith E (2016)Sergeant at Monroe County (monroe) | View Person Details |
Erica Lantz L (2016)Central Dispatch at Monroe County (monroe) | View Person Details |
Timothy Gilliland I (2016)Sign Man at Monroe County (monroe) | View Person Details |
Allison Zimpfer Hoerr (2016)Trianing Coordinator at Monroe County (monroe) | View Person Details |
Julie Robertson A (2016)Probation Officer at Monroe County (monroe) | View Person Details |