Elkhart Civil City
Crew Leader
George Taylor I in 2023 was employed at Elkhart Civil City and had an annual salary of $62,246, according to public records. This salary was 8 percent lower than the average and 7 percent lower than the median salary in Elkhart Civil City.
Elkhart Civil City records show George Taylor I held three jobs from 2012 to 2024. From 2019 to 2024 George Taylor I held job of Crew Leader.
In year 2023 George Taylor's salary was 12 percent lower than average Crew Leader salary in the state of Indiana.
| Year | 2023 |
| Full Name | George Taylor I |
| Job Title | Crew Leader |
| Get Crew Leader Salary Statistics | |
| State | Indiana |
| Employer | Elkhart Civil City |
| Location | Elkhart |
| Annual Wage | $62,246 |
| Pay Plan |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Elkhart Civil City |
| Year | 2023 |
| Number of Employees | 1,053 |
| Average Annual Wage | $67,414 |
| Median Annual Wage | $67,226 |
George Taylor I (2024)Crew Leader | View Person Details |
George Taylor I (2022)Crew Leader | View Person Details |
George Taylor I (2021)Crew Leader | View Person Details |
George Taylor I (2020)Crew Leader | View Person Details |
George Taylor I (2019)Crew Leader | View Person Details |
George Taylor I (2014)Heavy Equipment Operator | View Person Details |
George Taylor I (2013)Heavy Equipment Operator | View Person Details |
George Taylor I (2012)Arborist | View Person Details |
Rebecca Miltenberger J (2023)Safety Officer - Watch at Elkhart Civil City | View Person Details |
Lashawn Brooks L W. (2023)Coordinator at Elkhart Civil City | View Person Details |
Greg Gratner A (2023)Mechanic at Elkhart Civil City | View Person Details |
Ricky Johnson A (2023)Mechanic at Elkhart Civil City | View Person Details |
Roberto Dehoyos (2023)Heavy Equipment Operator at Elkhart Civil City | View Person Details |
Robert Bailey C (2023)Heavy Equipment Operator at Elkhart Civil City | View Person Details |
Larry Brooks J (2023)Noise Ordinance at Elkhart Civil City | View Person Details |
Andrew Langham R (2023)Heavy Equipment Operator at Elkhart Civil City | View Person Details |
Issiah Murray J (2023)Special Services Safety Officer at Elkhart Civil City | View Person Details |
Joy Phillips R (2023)Investigator at Elkhart Civil City | View Person Details |