County of York
Assistant Public Defender
Jeffrey Zuschke in 2017 was employed at County of York and had an annual salary of $60,495, according to public records. This salary was 11 percent lower than the average and 1 percent lower than the median salary in County of York.
County of York records show Jeffrey Zuschke held job of Assistant Public Defender from 2017 to 2018.
In year 2017 Jeffrey Zuschke's salary was 29 percent lower than average Assistant Public Defender salary in the state of South Carolina.
| Year | 2017 |
| Full Name | Jeffrey Zuschke |
| Job Title | Assistant Public Defender |
| Get Assistant Public Defender Salary Statistics | |
| State | South Carolina |
| Employer | County of York |
| Annual Wage | $60,495 |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | County of York |
| Year | 2017 |
| Number of Employees | 371 |
| Average Annual Wage | $67,769 |
| Median Annual Wage | $61,250 |
Jeffrey Zuschke (2018)Assistant Public Defender | View Person Details |
Paul Walton (2017)Assistant Solicitor at County of York | View Person Details |
Charles Rudnick (2017)Assistant Public Defender at County of York | View Person Details |
Devon Nielson (2017)Assistant Public Defender at County of York | View Person Details |
Benjamin Hasty (2017)Assistant Solicitor at County of York | View Person Details |
Austin Newman (2017)Assistant Solicitor at County of York | View Person Details |
Myra Gilfillan (2017)Registered Nurse at County of York | View Person Details |
Robert Hamilton (2017)Homeland Security Director at County of York | View Person Details |
Karen Brogdon (2017)Council Clerk at County of York | View Person Details |
Tammy Marain (2017)Environ. Comp. Admin at County of York | View Person Details |
Chris Mcswain (2017)Commerial Inspector at County of York | View Person Details |