Capistrano Unified
Teacher High Sch
Andrew Mashburn , working as Teacher High Sch, was employed by Capistrano Unified in 2023, and received regular pay of $126,913, other pay of $51,248, total pay of $178,161, benefits worth $57,102, total compensation of $235,263 including pay and benefits. This compensation was 208 percent higher than the average and 311 percent higher than the median in Capistrano Unified.
Capistrano Unified records show Andrew Mashburn held three jobs from 2013 to 2023.
According to the public records employee's total compensation increased by $80,124 from 2019 to 2020, which is a 51.7 percent rise. Since 2013, the total compensation has increased by $154,316, a total rise of 190.6 percent.
| Year | 2023 |
| Full Name | Andrew Mashburn |
| Job Title | Teacher High Sch |
| Get Teacher High Sch Salary Statistics | |
| State | California |
| Employer | Capistrano Unified |
| Location | Orange County |
| Total Compensation | $235,263 |
| Pay Plan |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Capistrano Unified |
| Year | 2023 |
| Number of Employees | 6,971 |
| Average Annual Wage | $76,348 |
| Median Annual Wage | $57,234 |
Andrew Mashburn (2019)Teacher High School | View Person Details |
Andrew Mashburn (2013)Teacher | View Person Details |
Sharla Pitzen (2023)Elementary-Principal at Capistrano Unified | View Person Details |
April Ewing (2023)Dir Ii Expanded Learning at Capistrano Unified | View Person Details |
Paul Foucart (2023)Principal K at Capistrano Unified | View Person Details |
Ashley Ortiz (2023)Asst Principal-High Schl at Capistrano Unified | View Person Details |
Orla Murphy (2023)Asst Principal-High Schl at Capistrano Unified | View Person Details |
Michael Brandt (2023)Elementary-Principal at Capistrano Unified | View Person Details |
Keith Barnett (2023)Teacher-High Sch at Capistrano Unified | View Person Details |
Sandra Godbout (2023)Elementary-Principal at Capistrano Unified | View Person Details |
Suzanne Heck (2023)Elementary-Principal at Capistrano Unified | View Person Details |
Richard Polk (2023)Teacher-High Sch at Capistrano Unified | View Person Details |