Rohnert Park
Fire Sergeant
Anthony C Savas , working as Fire Sergeant, was employed by Rohnert Park in 2021, and received regular pay of $135,525, overtime pay of $66,484, other pay of $20,420, total pay of $222,430, benefits worth $60,470, total compensation of $387,945 including pay and benefits. This compensation was 292 percent higher than the average and 329 percent higher than the median in Rohnert Park.
Rohnert Park records show Anthony Savas C held two jobs from 2019 to 2024. From 2019 to 2023 Anthony Savas C held job of Fire Sergeant.
In year 2021 Anthony Savas's total compensation was 8 percent higher than average Fire Sergeant total compensation in the state of California.
According to the public records employee's total compensation increased by $73,294 from 2019 to 2020, which is a 23.3 percent rise.
| Year | 2021 |
| Full Name | Anthony Savas C |
| Job Title | Fire Sergeant |
| Get Fire Sergeant Salary Statistics | |
| State | California |
| Employer | Rohnert Park |
| Total Compensation | $387,945 |
| Pay Plan |
*Information may include where available: salary, bonuses, benefits, retirement contributions, pensions, and other financial data.
| Employer Name | Rohnert Park |
| Year | 2021 |
| Number of Employees | 346 |
| Average Annual Wage | $98,897 |
| Median Annual Wage | $90,376 |
Anthony Savas C (2024)Sergeant | View Person Details |
Anthony Savas C (2023)Fire Sergeant | View Person Details |
Anthony Savas C (2022)Fire Sergeant | View Person Details |
Anthony Savas C (2019)Fire Sergeant | View Person Details |
Michael Werle S (2021)Sergeant at Rohnert Park | View Person Details |
Matthew Snodgrass J (2021)Sergeant at Rohnert Park | View Person Details |
David Sutter O (2021)Sergeant at Rohnert Park | View Person Details |
Richard Bates A (2021)Sergeant at Rohnert Park | View Person Details |
Jon Kempf W (2021)Sergeant at Rohnert Park | View Person Details |
Jerrod Marshall A (2021)Fire Sergeant at Rohnert Park | View Person Details |
Darrin Jenkins W (2021)City Manager at Rohnert Park | View Person Details |
Jeffrey Nicks (2021)Ps Lieutenant at Rohnert Park | View Person Details |
Adam Strongman R (2021)Sergeant at Rohnert Park | View Person Details |
Kelly Koffler (2021)Ps Lieutenant at Rohnert Park | View Person Details |